- Men's 800 M
- Saturday 4/9/2022 - 4:10 PM
- Stadium:1:49.231996Robert True
- OWU:1:52.841978Mike Rissell
- Section 1 Timed Finals
- 1Trevor Hawkins (SO)Heidelberg1:58.56
- 2Lucas VanderPloeg (JR)Calvin1:55.86
- 3Caleb Schillinger (FR)Calvin2:00.00
- 4Simon Shawk (FR)Bluffton1:58.00
- 5Connor Foody (FR)Baldwin Wall1:59.60
- 6Aidan Henson (SO)Wilmington (1:56.66
- 7Will Cunningham (SO)Denison2:01.00
- 8Josh Cyrus (SR)Wilmington (2:01.50
- 9Caleb Gaffner (SO)Calvin1:58.00
- 10Simon Heys (SO)Wilmington (2:00.44
- Section 2 Timed Finals
- 1Evan Miller (FR)Ohio Wesleya2:05.00
- 2George Rickett (SR)Wilmington (2:01.98
- 3Nathan Jimenez (SO)Heidelberg2:03.64
- 4Calvin Bailey (FR)Denison2:04.00
- 5Eric Reynolds (SO)Wilmington (2:01.57
- 6Simon Leck (FR)Ohio Wesleya2:02.83
- 7Ethan Bennington (SO)Heidelberg2:03.97
- 8Hayden VerHill (SO)Calvin2:02.65
- 9Matt Bonner (SO)Denison2:03.48
- 10Benjamin Kinnucan (SO)Calvin2:05.00
- 11Zackary Johnston (SR)Denison2:01.55
- 12Nathan Bertman (FR)Denison2:04.00
- 13Sean Smith (FR)Heidelberg2:04.44
- 14Ryan Vreeke (JR)Calvin2:02.78
- Section 3 Timed Finals
- 1Jackson Tucker (FR)Baldwin Wall2:07.54
- 2Jacob Buit (SO)Calvin2:06.24
- 3Jacob Miller (SO)Mount St. Jo2:07.57
- 4Donovan Slattery (SO)Capital2:06.42
- 5Clem Foos (FR)Heidelberg2:06.00
- 6Nathaniel Jennings (SR)Albion2:07.13
- 7Dillion Baumchen (FR)Calvin2:07.53
- 8Benjamin Stillions (SR)Kenyon2:05.80
- 9Ben Loeper (SR)Capital2:06.73
- 10Derek Sall (SO)Calvin2:06.00
- 11Austin Hernandez (SR)Bluffton2:08.00
- 12Gabe Morrell (FR)Marietta2:06.45
- 13Noah Tobin (SO)Wilmington (2:06.01
- 14David Judd (SO)Denison2:07.60
- Section 4 Timed Finals
- 1Andrew Huyser (FR)Calvin2:09.00
- 2Morgan Adams (JR)Bluffton2:12.00
- 3Declan Toomey (FR)Denison2:12.96
- 4Trent Sivils (FR)Calvin2:08.00
- 5Blake Haines (FR)Wilmington (2:09.01
- 6Cohen Frost (FR)Wilmington (2:10.00
- 7Ruark Wicka (FR)Albion2:12.88
- 8Juan Lopez (SO)Albion2:12.13
- 9Clay Bowden (SO)Heidelberg2:10.00
- 10Cameron Scott (FR)Muskingum2:09.00
- 11Devyn Stout (JR)Muskingum2:08.23
- 12Alex Montross (SO)Bluffton2:09.86
- 13Sam Siedel (SO)Capital2:09.68
- 14Derek Donner (JR)Ohio Christi2:11.35
- 15Thomas Zallocco-Smith (SO)Denison2:09.00
- Section 5 Timed Finals
- 1Aiden Brien (FR)Bluffton2:25.00
- 2Rick Cimino (SO)Heidelberg2:15.27
- 3John Platt (FR)Denison2:28.51
- 4Robert Peskin (FR)Denison2:14.00
- 5Alexander Shepherd (FR)KenyonNT
- 6Nathan Ritchie (FR)MariettaNT
- 7Matthew Perry (FR)Baldwin Wall2:19.84
- 8Matt Belville (SR)HeidelbergNT
- 9Chance Carpenter (FR)Muskingum2:21.87
- 10Aidan Cunningham (FR)Capital2:13.00
- 11Zack Riffle (FR)Marietta2:13.86
- 12Lucas Simonetti (SO)Baldwin Wall2:15.60
- 13Jack Hehr (FR)MariettaNT
- 14Brant Haines (FR)Wilmington (2:15.64
- 15Joseph Kelly (FR)Baldwin Wall2:17.97
Back