AllOhio Track & Field
4/14/2018
Division III Championships

  • Men Discus Throw
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Achladis, Ted (SO)Baldwin Wallace49.11m161-110
  • 45.28m
    148-6
    4.40m
    14-5
    46.26m
    151-9
    FOULFOUL49.11m
    161-1
  • 2 Colby, Nick (JR)John Carroll48.03m157-78
  • FOUL45.50m
    149-3
    46.44m
    152-4
    46.18m
    151-6
    48.03m
    157-7
    46.88m
    153-9
  • 3 Richeson, Cade (FR)Ohio Wesleyan44.91m147-46
  • 42.13m
    138-2
    44.10m
    144-8
    44.91m
    147-4
    43.51m
    142-9
    FOUL42.82m
    140-6
  • 4 Miller, Josh (FR)Capital43.21m141-95
  • 39.82m
    130-7
    42.29m
    138-9
    FOUL42.21m
    138-6
    43.21m
    141-9
    FOUL
  • 5 Coriell, Evan (JR)Otterbein42.75m140-34
  • FOUL42.75m
    140-3
    FOUL41.61m
    136-6
    FOUL42.36m
    139-0
  • 6 Bradshaw, Matt (FR)Ohio Northern42.70m140-13
  • 42.70m
    140-1
    FOULFOUL42.46m
    139-3
    FOULFOUL
  • 7 Bost, J.J. (JR)John Carroll42.42m139-22
  • 42.42m
    139-2
    40.61m
    133-3
    FOUL42.16m
    138-4
    41.98m
    137-8
    FOUL
  • 8 Thayer, Zach (SO)Ohio Wesleyan41.98m137-81
  • 40.40m
    132-6
    41.39m
    135-9
    40.29m
    132-2
    41.19m
    135-1
    41.98m
    137-8
    FOUL
  • 9 Wilson, Spencer (SO)Wooster41.74m136-11
  • 39.85m
    130-9
    41.74m
    136-11
    41.48m
    136-1
    FOUL39.34m
    129-1
    40.00m
    131-2
  • 10 Butts, Kalvin (SR)Wilmington (Ohio)41.22m135-3
  • 41.22m
    135-3
    FOUL40.15m
    131-8
  • 11 Castillo, Javier (JR)Defiance40.92m134-3
  • 39.76m
    130-5
    40.40m
    132-6
    40.92m
    134-3
  • 12 Lehr, Jack (FR)Ohio Northern40.09m131-6
  • 33.96m
    111-5
    40.09m
    131-6
    38.22m
    125-4
  • 13 Burkholder, Jeff (SR)Muskingum39.91m130-11
  • 39.70m
    130-3
    39.91m
    130-11
    FOUL
  • 14 Lockamy, Jason (SO)Case Western39.61m129-11
  • FOUL38.71m
    127-0
    39.61m
    129-11
  • 15 Quimby, Curtis (JR)Wittenberg39.36m129-1
  • 37.02m
    121-5
    39.36m
    129-1
    FOUL
  • 16 Shuga, Joe (FR)Wilmington (Ohio)39.12m128-4
  • 38.05m
    124-10
    39.12m
    128-4
    38.59m
    126-7
  • 17 Sinn, Hank (JR)Oberlin38.50m126-3
  • 38.50m
    126-3
    FOUL38.46m
    126-2
  • 18 Floyd, Wade (JR)Muskingum37.86m124-2
  • 37.86m
    124-2
    FOULFOUL
  • 19 Giardina, Travis (SR)Baldwin Wallace37.64m123-6
  • FOUL33.49m
    109-10
    37.64m
    123-6
  • 20 Sube, Alex (FR)Ohio Northern36.78m120-8
  • 36.78m
    120-8
    36.73m
    120-6
    FOUL
  • 21 Petro, Joshua (SR)Defiance36.36m119-3
  • 34.43m
    112-11
    35.33m
    115-11
    36.36m
    119-3
  • 22 Jones, John (SO)Bluffton35.15m115-4
  • FOUL35.03m
    114-11
    35.15m
    115-4
  • 23 Hale, Dustin (SO)Marietta33.23m109-0
  • 33.23m
    109-0
    29.93m
    98-2
    FOUL
  • 24 McManus, Austin (SO)Denison32.73m107-4
  • FOUL32.08m
    105-3
    32.73m
    107-4
  • -- Reicher, Louie (FR)MuskingumFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
  • 1)Ohio Wesleyan (116.50) 2)Otterbein (97)
  • 3)Case Western (90) 4)Heidelberg (74)
  • 5)John Carroll (71) 6)Capital (54.50)
  • 7)Denison (43) 8)Baldwin Wallace (39)
  • 9)Wilmington (Ohio) (38) 10)Ohio Northern (36)
  • 11)Muskingum (35) 12)Bluffton (28)
  • 13)Marietta (26) 13)Wittenberg (26)
  • 15)Oberlin (20) 16)Defiance (9)
  • 17)Wooster (6) 
Back