AllOhio Track & Field
4/13/2019
Division III Championships

  • Women 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Stadium:!2:04.581996Tamieka Grizzle
  • All-Ohio:@2:13.674/16/2005Kim Murley, Denison
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Brennan, Kelly (JR)Baldwin Wallace2:14.06310
  • 1:06.872(1:06.872)2:14.052(1:07.180)
  • 2 Gray, Alexis (JR)Wittenberg2:14.9338
  • 1:08.494(1:08.494)2:14.922(1:06.429)
  • 3 Ewing, Avery (SR)Ohio Northern2:15.7036
  • 1:07.089(1:07.089)2:15.694(1:08.605)
  • 4 Cunningham, Sophy (FR)Oberlin2:17.3035
  • 1:08.094(1:08.094)2:17.291(1:09.198)
  • 5 Kile, Madison (SO)Baldwin Wallace2:18.8434
  • 1:09.460(1:09.460)2:18.838(1:09.379)
  • 6 Kowalewicz, Gina (SO)Otterbein2:19.8233
  • 1:06.517(1:06.517)2:19.818(1:13.301)
  • 7 Trebella, Makayla (SO)Ohio Wesleyan2:20.4922
  • 1:08.881(1:08.881)2:20.482(1:11.601)
  • 8 Fox, Michaela (SR)Ohio Northern2:21.0821
  • 1:08.332(1:08.332)2:21.078(1:12.746)
  • 9 MacElrevey, Madison (SR)Otterbein2:21.852
  • 1:07.783(1:07.783)2:21.842(1:14.060)
  • 10 Smith, Molly (SO)Denison2:22.082
  • 1:07.984(1:07.984)2:22.075(1:14.091)
  • 11 Pasadyn, Vanessa (JR)Case Western2:22.162
  • 1:07.802(1:07.802)2:22.151(1:14.350)
  • 12 Kelley, Emani (SR)Wooster2:22.253
  • 1:08.683(1:08.683)2:22.241(1:13.558)
  • 13 Niekamp, Sophie (SO)Kenyon2:22.841
  • 1:09.996(1:09.996)2:22.839(1:12.844)
  • 14 Roth, Emma (JR)Mount St. Joseph2:23.191
  • 1:10.597(1:10.597)2:23.186(1:12.590)
  • 15 Rumora, Rosa (SR)Kenyon2:23.851
  • 1:09.631(1:09.631)2:23.847(1:14.217)
  • 16 Fowler, Katie (JR)Baldwin Wallace2:24.602
  • 1:08.468(1:08.468)2:24.592(1:16.124)
  • 17 Foltz, Katy (SR)Otterbein2:25.173
  • 1:09.135(1:09.135)2:25.161(1:16.027)
  • 18 Barrington, Bailie (SO)Bluffton2:25.242
  • 1:08.951(1:08.951)2:25.236(1:16.285)
  • 19 Covey, Zoe (SO)Wooster2:25.521
  • 1:10.567(1:10.567)2:25.519(1:14.953)
  • 20 Joseph, Larkin (SR)Capital2:25.901
  • 1:09.672(1:09.672)2:25.891(1:16.220)
  • 21 Allen, Maggie (FR)Oberlin2:26.021
  • 1:11.422(1:11.422)2:26.018(1:14.597)
  • 22 Welker, Lauren (FR)Wittenberg2:26.721
  • 1:10.192(1:10.192)2:26.715(1:16.523)
  • 23 Eid, Shahed (SR)Case Western2:26.962
  • 1:10.095(1:10.095)2:26.954(1:16.860)
  • 24 Sandvik, Heather (SR)Otterbein2:27.103
  • 1:10.119(1:10.119)2:27.093(1:16.975)
  • 25 VanHoose, Erica (JR)Ohio Wesleyan2:31.751
  • 1:11.171(1:11.171)2:31.743(1:20.573)
  • 26 DeRenzo, Maria (SR)Case Western2:32.761
  • 1:10.412(1:10.412)2:32.756(1:22.344)
  • 27 Scott, Anna (FR)Oberlin2:32.882
  • 1:10.614(1:10.614)2:32.879(1:22.265)
  • 28 Deiotte, Mikayla (FR)Muskingum2:38.211
  • 1:12.167(1:12.167)2:38.207(1:26.040)
  • Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Otterbein (102) 2)John Carroll (69)
  • 3)Ohio Northern (65.50) 4)Case Western (64)
  • 5)Ohio Wesleyan (62) 6)Baldwin Wallace (61)
  • 7)Oberlin (40) 8)Wittenberg (39)
  • 9)Wooster (28.50) 10)Capital (27)
  • 11)Muskingum (13) 12)Kenyon (12.50)
  • 13)Mount St. Joseph (11.50) 14)Marietta (11)
  • 15)Denison (9) 16)Heidelberg (3)
Back