AllOhio Track & Field
4/13/2019
Division III Championships

  • Women Long Jump
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Stadium:!20-091996Jernae Wright
  • All-Ohio:@5.97m1996Kenya Shipp 19-07, Mt. Union
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsWindHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Tilton, Akwia (JR)Wooster5.33m2.417-06.00210
  • 4.88m
    16-0.25
    2.0 m/s
    4.72m
    15-6
    +0.0 m/s
    5.23m
    17-2
    -0.7 m/s
    5.24m
    17-2.25
    1.4 m/s
    5.09m
    16-8.5
    1.5 m/s
    5.33m
    17-6
    2.4 m/s
  • 2 Plikerd, Stevie (FR)Wittenberg5.28m3.517-04.0028
  • 5.28m
    17-4
    3.5 m/s
    5.02m
    16-5.75
    0.9 m/s
    4.98m
    16-4.25
    -1.1 m/s
    4.99m
    16-4.5
    1.3 m/s
    4.99m
    16-4.5
    2.5 m/s
    FOUL
    2.7 m/s
  • 3 Webster, Carolyn (SR)Wooster5.19m1.217-00.5026
  • FOUL
    1.5 m/s
    FOUL
    1.0 m/s
    4.88m
    16-0.25
    2.4 m/s
    4.91m
    16-1.5
    1.8 m/s
    5.19m
    17-0.5
    1.2 m/s
    FOUL
    1.1 m/s
  • 4 Acevedo, Alyssa (SR)Ohio Wesleyan5.17m2.216-11.5025
  • 4.91m
    16-1.5
    3.3 m/s
    4.92m
    16-1.75
    0.8 m/s
    5.03m
    16-6
    -1.4 m/s
    FOUL
    2.5 m/s
    4.88m
    16-0.25
    1.2 m/s
    5.17m
    16-11.5
    2.2 m/s
  • 5 Sievers, Megan (JR)Ohio Wesleyan5.14m1.916-10.5024
  • FOUL
    1.8 m/s
    5.03m
    16-6
    +0.0 m/s
    4.89m
    16-0.5
    +0.0 m/s
    4.91m
    16-1.5
    1.4 m/s
    5.14m
    16-10.5
    1.9 m/s
    4.93m
    16-2.25
    0.1 m/s
  • 6 Tiedemann, Clare (FR)Oberlin5.00m1.916-05.0013
  • 4.76m
    15-7.5
    2.6 m/s
    4.82m
    15-9.75
    +0.0 m/s
    5.00m
    16-5
    1.9 m/s
    4.96m
    16-3.25
    1.9 m/s
    4.91m
    16-1.5
    1.9 m/s
    4.68m
    15-4.25
    1.0 m/s
  • 7 DeWitt, Stella (SO)Ohio Northern4.99m1.816-04.5022
  • 4.71m
    15-5.5
    1.2 m/s
    4.99m
    16-4.5
    +0.0 m/s
    3.12m
    10-3
    1.3 m/s
    4.97m
    16-3.75
    3.0 m/s
    4.96m
    16-3.25
    2.4 m/s
    4.99m
    16-4.5
    1.8 m/s
  • 8 Kelts, Sam (JR)Case Western4.92m0.116-01.7511
  • 4.80m
    15-9
    2.3 m/s
    4.46m
    14-7.75
    1.0 m/s
    4.92m
    16-1.75
    0.1 m/s
    4.62m
    15-2
    3.2 m/s
    4.71m
    15-5.5
    1.7 m/s
    4.80m
    15-9
    1.3 m/s
  • 9 Smiley, Ashley (SO)Ohio Wesleyan4.82m0.115-09.752
  • 4.75m
    15-7
    3.0 m/s
    4.82m
    15-9.75
    0.1 m/s
    4.69m
    15-4.75
    +0.0 m/s
    4.65m
    15-3.25
    0.8 m/s
    4.70m
    15-5
    2.5 m/s
    4.64m
    15-2.75
    1.9 m/s
  • 10 Djungu-Sungu, Malaika (FR)Oberlin4.79m0.915-08.752
  • FOUL
    2.7 m/s
    4.78m
    15-8.25
    +0.0 m/s
    4.79m
    15-8.75
    0.9 m/s
  • 11 Double, Mary (SO)Muskingum4.78m0.215-08.251
  • FOUL
    0.9 m/s
    4.78m
    15-8.25
    0.2 m/s
    4.70m
    15-5
    0.3 m/s
  • 12 Snyder, Alexis (SR)Otterbein4.72m2.015-06.001
  • 4.63m
    15-2.25
    1.5 m/s
    4.72m
    15-6
    2.0 m/s
    FOUL
    0.7 m/s
  • 13 Dietz, Maddie (FR)Baldwin Wallace4.71m+0.015-05.501
  • 4.71m
    15-5.5
    +0.0 m/s
    4.52m
    14-10
    +0.0 m/s
    FOUL
    2.0 m/s
  • 14 Impara, Christine (JR)Oberlin4.71m3.315-05.501
  • FOUL
    +0.0 m/s
    FOUL
    +0.0 m/s
    4.71m
    15-5.5
    3.3 m/s
  • 15 Mokashi, Aesha (FR)Oberlin4.63m3.315-02.251
  • 4.22m
    13-10.25
    0.7 m/s
    FOUL
    +0.0 m/s
    4.63m
    15-2.25
    3.3 m/s
  • 16 Kobuszewski, Kaitlin (SO)Marietta4.62m1.315-02.001
  • FOUL
    1.6 m/s
    4.62m
    15-2
    1.3 m/s
    4.50m
    14-9.25
    0.9 m/s
  • 17 Scherle, Madeline (FR)John Carroll4.59m1.715-00.751
  • 4.42m
    14-6
    1.8 m/s
    4.50m
    14-9.25
    0.1 m/s
    4.59m
    15-0.75
    1.7 m/s
  • 18 Johnson, Alexis (SO)Wittenberg4.46m1.514-07.752
  • 4.30m
    14-1.25
    2.2 m/s
    4.46m
    14-7.75
    1.5 m/s
    4.46m
    14-7.75
    1.1 m/s
  • 19 Luaces, Isabella (SR)Denison4.19m1.313-09.001
  • FOUL
    2.0 m/s
    4.19m
    13-9
    1.3 m/s
    FOUL
    0.4 m/s
  • -- Hayes, Arinn (FR)HeidelbergFOUL2
  • FOUL
    2.6 m/s
    FOUL
    0.9 m/s
    FOUL
    +0.0 m/s
  • Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
  • 1)Otterbein (31) 2)Case Western (29)
  • 3)Ohio Wesleyan (18) 4)Wooster (16)
  • 4)Oberlin (16) 6)Baldwin Wallace (14)
  • 6)Wittenberg (14) 8)Kenyon (12)
  • 9)Capital (11) 10)Muskingum (9)
  • 10)Ohio Northern (9) 12)John Carroll (7)
  • 13)Denison (2) 14)Marietta (1)
Back