Meet Program
Bob Shannon Invitational - 2/2/2019
Site: Mitchell Center

  • Women 1 Mile Run (43)
  • RecordTime/MarkDate 
  • Mitchell:5:01.413/8/2014Cara DeAngelis, Ohio Wesleyan
  • Denison:5:14.353/5/2016Kate Benson, Denison
  • Pos NameAffiliationSeed
  • Section 1 Timed Finals
  • 1 Abigail Levine (JR)Carnegie Mel5:22.00
  • 2 Valerie Collins (JR)Carnegie Mel5:19.51
  • 3 Quinn Harrigan (SR)Kenyon5:25.00
  • 4 Rose Ciriello (SR)Carnegie Mel5:18.50
  • 5 Erica VanHoose (JR)Ohio Wesleya5:25.26
  • 6 Kathryn Reilly (JR)Carnegie Mel5:08.03
  • 7 Parvathi Meyyappan (SO)Carnegie Mel5:20.00
  • 8 Reilly Walsh (SR)Muskingum5:41.70
  • 9 Rachel Gerber (JR)Mount Vernon5:12.63
  • 10 Emmalyn Lindsey (JR)Carnegie Mel5:24.00
  • 11 Judy Larson (FR)Ohio Wesleya5:32.00
  • Section 2 Timed Finals
  • 1 Alyssa Gaines (SO)Mount Vernon6:15.22
  • 2 Payton McAninch (JR)Washington &5:45.00
  • 3 Shianna Bellingham (FR)Earlham5:50.00
  • 4 Abi DeBrosse (FR)Washington &5:50.00
  • 5 Hannah Bush (SO)Ohio Wesleya5:45.12
  • 6 Keely Ames (SR)Muskingum6:09.61
  • 7 Libby Norlander (FR)Ohio Wesleya6:00.00
  • 8 Rachel Jones (SO)Carnegie Mel6:19.97
  • 9 Hannah Haynes (SO)Kenyon6:05.16
  • 10 Ashley Brown (SO)Mount Vernon5:50.57
  • 11 Kelsey Miller (JR)Rio Grande6:20.44
  • Section 3 Timed Finals
  • 1 Shabnam Fayyaz (JR)Earlham6:28.90
  • 2 Mikayla Deiotte (FR)Muskingum6:24.81
  • 3 Lindsey Goehring (FR)Mount Vernon6:22.28
  • 4 Christine Slater (SO)Wooster6:49.09
  • 5 Ally Priebe (SO)Transylvania6:47.86
  • 6 Morgan Forney (FR)Mount Vernon6:21.96
  • 7 Lauren Hunt (JR)Muskingum6:21.61
  • 8 Waverly Hart (JR)Wooster6:40.22
  • 9 Miette Hennesey (FR)Earlham6:30.00
  • 10 Erin Ball (SO)Muskingum6:49.44
  • Section 4 Timed Finals
  • 1 Cassidy Kelien (FR)Transylvania7:03.55
  • 2 Demeisha Ransom (SO)MuskingumNT
  • 3 Georgina Tierney (FR)Wooster7:15.34
  • 4 Caitlin Huang (FR)Carnegie MelNT
  • 5 Marian Overfield (FR)WoosterNT
  • 6 Elise Hokansan (SO)KenyonNT
  • 7 Rachel Osterhouse (FR)WoosterNT
  • 8 Megan Kaplan (FR)Wooster7:15.35
  • 9 Tanvi Bhargava (FR)Carnegie MelNT
  • 10 Amy Kifer (FR)Mount Vernon7:05.49
  • 11 Skylar Cowan (SR)Muskingum7:00.11
Back