Meet Program
Bob Shannon Invitational - 2/2/2019
Site: Mitchell Center

  • Men 1 Mile Run (47)
  • RecordTime/MarkDate 
  • Mitchell:4:10.843/6/2010Tony Dipre, Allegheny
  • Denison:4:12.152/18/2012Makorobondo "Dee" Salukombo, Denison
  • Pos NameAffiliationSeed
  • Section 1 Timed Finals
  • 1 Jacob Burnam (FR)Transylvania4:30.00
  • 2 Thomas Patton (SO)Case Western4:30.00
  • 3 Tommy Johnson (JR)Kenyon4:25.27
  • 4 Evan Yukevich (JR)Carnegie Mel4:15.98
  • 5 Jared Moore (SR)Carnegie Mel4:23.00
  • 6 Graham Eversden (FR)Carnegie Mel4:22.00
  • 7 Austin Burt (FR)Earlham4:25.00
  • 8 Brian Lief (SR)Wooster4:30.21
  • 9 Logan Singer (FR)Case Western4:29.00
  • 10 Hunter Hartshorne (JR)Carnegie Mel4:21.00
  • 11 Ben Heim (SO)Washington &4:27.00
  • 12 Benjamin Foster (JR)Denison4:22.00
  • Section 2 Timed Finals
  • 1 Aedan Pettit (JR)Wooster4:31.43
  • 2 Israel Ramos (SO)Earlham4:45.00
  • 3 Dima Blundell (SO)Case Western4:35.00
  • 4 Nick Barry (SO)Ohio Wesleya4:46.75
  • 5 Anthony Luis (FR)Earlham4:45.00
  • 6 Damon Gall (FR)Washington &4:40.00
  • 7 Noah Menuez (SR)Mount Vernon4:31.57
  • 8 Ben Loeper (JR)Ohio Wesleya4:35.31
  • 9 Cade Orchard (FR)Earlham4:35.00
  • 10 Matt Klonowski (SO)Wooster4:45.43
  • 11 Bineyam Tumbo (SO)Earlham4:40.00
  • 12 Ronny Smith (SR)Thomas More4:46.10
  • Section 3 Timed Finals
  • 1 Robert Payne (FR)Transylvania5:10.13
  • 2 Doug McIntire (JR)Muskingum4:47.57
  • 3 Dan Sharp (JR)Mount Vernon4:51.81
  • 4 Garris Radloff (FR)Earlham5:00.00
  • 5 Thomas Guidotti (SO)Kenyon4:48.96
  • 6 Andrew Wedeking (JR)Kenyon5:06.01
  • 7 Jacob Lofton (SR)Mount Vernon4:55.50
  • 8 Chauncey Longman (FR)Transylvania4:50.22
  • 9 Ethan Bradley (JR)Kenyon5:03.65
  • 10 Grant Sprague (FR)Wooster5:08.68
  • 11 Paul Neubauer (SO)Kenyon4:58.21
  • 12 Andrew Murray (SR)Muskingum5:00.00
  • 13 Daniel Frame (SR)Ohio WesleyaNT
  • Section 4 Timed Finals
  • 1 Luke Glenn (SO)Thomas More5:11.54
  • 2 Lachlan Davidson (SO)Wooster5:14.83
  • 3 Mitchel Hoover (FR)Muskingum5:44.93
  • 4 Jacob McGee (JR)Muskingum6:17.38
  • 5 William Spohn (FR)Kenyon5:21.80
  • 6 Justis Paul (FR)Mount VernonNT
  • 7 Owen Adkins (FR)Mount Vernon5:47.09
  • 8 Jacob Goldberg (JR)Case Western5:10.67
  • 9 Daniel Peter (FR)Transylvania5:16.42
  • 10 Kaleb Hart (FR)Muskingum6:33.48
Back