Meet Program
Bob Shannon Invitational - 2/2/2019
Site: Mitchell Center

  • Men 800 Meter Run (50)
  • RecordTime/MarkDate 
  • Mitchell:1:52.723/3/2003Geoff Lambert, Wabash
  • Denison:1:54.142007Lex Hultquist, Denison
  • Pos NameAffiliationSeed
  • Section 1 Timed Finals
  • 1 Mark Moody (SR)Carnegie Mel1:59.00
  • 2 Keshawn Jones (JR)Rio Grande1:58.00
  • 3 Evan Yukevich (JR)Carnegie Mel1:58.08
  • 4 Ian Shriner (SO)Earlham1:59.71
  • 5 Benjamin Foster (JR)Denison1:59.00
  • 6 Joseph Cabral (JR)Case Western1:59.00
  • 7 Clayton Slemmons (SO)Mount Vernon1:58.50
  • 8 Austin Burt (FR)Earlham2:00.00
  • 9 Samuel Bloodworth (FR)Denison2:00.00
  • 10 Millan Henegar (FR)Denison2:00.00
  • 11 Aidan O'Donnell (FR)Carnegie Mel2:00.00
  • 12 Arthur Dzieniszewski (SO)Carnegie Mel1:58.00
  • 13 Parker Laughlin (SO)Washington &1:57.00
  • Section 2 Timed Finals
  • 1 Doug McIntire (JR)Muskingum2:05.19
  • 2 Adam Cromwell (SO)Denison2:06.00
  • 3 Michael Grady (SO)Earlham2:01.50
  • 4 Charles Nilson (SO)Carnegie Mel2:02.81
  • 5 Joey Patterson (FR)Ohio Wesleya2:05.33
  • 6 Justin Winfield (FR)Ohio Wesleya2:01.23
  • 7 Aidan Enright (SO)Wooster2:04.82
  • 8 Kyler Brock (SO)Ohio Wesleya2:04.52
  • 9 Jeffrey Wilkinson (FR)Washington &2:04.00
  • 10 Christian Frech (FR)Carnegie Mel2:00.40
  • 11 Simon Weyer (SR)Wooster2:05.00
  • 12 Logan Skolosh (JR)Muskingum2:01.65
  • 13 Wyatt McQueen (FR)Ohio Wesleya2:02.21
  • Section 3 Timed Finals
  • 1 Umar Nasim (FR)Carnegie Mel2:11.75
  • 2 Benjamin Stillions (FR)Kenyon2:08.98
  • 3 William Hefner (FR)Ohio Wesleya2:08.15
  • 4 Michael Campbell (SR)Thomas More2:06.96
  • 5 Andrew Gold (SR)Wooster2:08.65
  • 6 Josh Weigand (JR)Muskingum2:12.11
  • 7 Aashai Avadhani (FR)Carnegie Mel2:08.30
  • 8 Ethan Greenawalt (JR)Rio Grande2:06.09
  • 9 Oscar Ramirez (JR)Thomas More2:09.05
  • 10 Graham MacFarquhar (SO)Carnegie Mel2:09.56
  • 11 David Roberdeaux (FR)Thomas More2:14.74
  • 12 Kenneth Connelly (JR)Denison2:07.89
  • Section 4 Timed Finals
  • 1 Jacob McGee (JR)MuskingumNT
  • 2 Ronny Smith (SR)Thomas More2:19.17
  • 3 Daniel Peter (FR)Transylvania2:23.88
  • 4 Mitchel Hoover (FR)MuskingumNT
  • 5 Robert Payne (FR)Transylvania2:18.35
  • 6 Andrew Murray (SR)Muskingum2:19.99
  • 7 Jacob Lofton (SR)Mount VernonNT
  • 8 Kaleb Hart (FR)MuskingumNT
  • 9 Wesley Smith (SO)Earlham2:25.80
  • 10 Ezekiel Emnett (FR)Mount VernonNT
  • 11 Justis Paul (FR)Mount VernonNT
  • 12 Calvin Riley (FR)Denison2:15.00
Back