Meet Program
Bob Shannon Invitational - 2/2/2019
Site: Mitchell Center

  • Women 200 Meter Dash (48)
  •  Athletes must declare by the completion of the 60m dash finals
  • RecordTime/MarkDate 
  • Mitchell:25.143/8/2014Tiffany Davis, Denison
  • Denison:24.613/14/2014Tiffany Davis, Denison
  • Pos NameAffiliationSeed
  • Section 1 Timed Finals
  • 1 Mary Double (SO)Muskingum27.82
  • 2 Korri Palmer (JR)Wooster27.71
  • 3 Hailey Beel (SO)Earlham27.50
  • 4 Missy Emery (SO)Mount Vernon26.18
  • 5 Jaliyah Atkinson (JR)Ohio Wesleya27.01
  • 6 Danielle Blount (JR)Transylvania27.31
  • Section 2 Timed Finals
  • 1 Ambar Torres (SO)Rio Grande28.50
  • 2 Ashley Smiley (SO)Ohio Wesleya28.46
  • 3 Alexa Smitherman (SO)Mount Vernon28.21
  • 4 Bari Love (JR)Case Western27.91
  • 5 Leah Kendrick (JR)Carnegie Mel27.91
  • 6 Ana Scherf (FR)Case Western28.20
  • Section 3 Timed Finals
  • 1 Maria King (JR)Case Western29.14
  • 2 Amarii Johnson (JR)Ohio Wesleya29.02
  • 3 Trinity Brown (FR)Ohio Wesleya28.94
  • 4 Bri Rees (JR)Case Western28.74
  • 5 Shahed Eid (SR)Case Western28.81
  • 6 Rachel Whitehill (SR)Thomas More28.83
  • Section 4 Timed Finals
  • 1 Sydney Lowry (FR)Muskingum29.41
  • 2 Milan McNulty (FR)Thomas More29.39
  • 3 Raven McCree (JR)Earlham29.20
  • 4 Cassandra Vaughn (FR)Mount Vernon29.14
  • 5 Grace McManus (FR)Kenyon29.18
  • 6 Spencer Neville (FR)Muskingum29.18
  • Section 5 Timed Finals
  • 1 Corrina Watts (FR)Thomas More30.66
  • 2 Samantha Clark (JR)Thomas More30.55
  • 3 Erin Sheehan (SO)Ohio Wesleya30.54
  • 4 Molly Smith (SO)Denison29.89
  • 5 Vivienne Cutrupi (FR)Mount Vernon30.02
  • 6 Joy Yarbrough (FR)Ohio Wesleya30.14
  • Section 6 Timed Finals
  • 1 Abbi Gauch (FR)Muskingum32.11
  • 2 Maddie Davis (FR)Thomas More31.57
  • 3 Edy De Arco (SO)Ohio Wesleya31.55
  • 4 Kinsley Bitzer (FR)Washington &30.97
  • 5 Ciara Hudson (SO)Wooster31.00
  • 6 Macey Mills (FR)Muskingum31.05
  • Section 7 Timed Finals
  • 1 Cindy Lin (FR)Carnegie Mel36.61
  • 2 Elise Tran (SR)Kenyon34.37
  • 3 Lauren Kenny (FR)Carnegie Mel33.88
  • 4 Alexis Brandenburg (FR)Thomas More32.13
  • 5 Elyse Osborne (FR)Mount Vernon32.42
  • 6 Jaidyn Cook (FR)Kenyon32.71
  • Section 8 Timed Finals
  • 1 Kay Ewell (FR)Ohio WesleyaNT
  • 2 Sarah Shepard (FR)Rio GrandeNT
  • 3 Cecily King (FR)KenyonNT
  • 4 Bibi Mohamed (FR)Earlham42.88
  • 5 Latavia Keith (FR)Thomas MoreNT
  • 6 Diva-Oriane Marty (FR)Carnegie MelNT
Back