Meet Program
Bob Shannon Invitational - 2/2/2019
Site: Mitchell Center

  • Men 4x400 Meter Relay (17)
  • RecordTime/MarkDate 
  • Mitchell:3:19.742/23/2001Miami University
  • Denison:3:21.771999Denison
  •  S Hinkson, A Rosenzweig, A Hulbirt, H Winn
  • PosAffiliationSeed
  • Section 1 Timed Finals
  • 1Denison3:28.25
  • 1) Jack Ruddy JR 2) Samuel Bloodworth FR
  • 3) Millan Henegar FR 4) Benjamin Foster JR
  • 2Ohio Wesleyan3:28.24
  • 1) Darcy Isaiah JR 2) Kyler Brock SO
  • 3) Joey Patterson FR 4) Justin Winfield FR
  • 3Earlham3:27.18
  • 1) Jake Patton FR 2) Emanuel Faria SO
  • 3) Drew FitzGibbon SO 4) Ian Shriner SO
  • 4Ohio Wesleyan 'B'3:23.26
  • 1) Wyatt McQueen FR 2) Justin Friday JR
  • 3) Ben Loeper JR 4) Nick Barry SO
  • 5Carnegie Mellon3:25.99
  • 1) Jacob Hoffman FR 2) Marvin Bennett SO
  • 3) Heoseph Desir FR 4) Isaac Mills SR
  • 6Mount Vernon Nazarene3:26.74
  • 1) Connor Whitaker JR 2) Noah Nordquist JR
  • 3) Tyler Brown FR 4) Nick Weiss SO
  • Section 2 Timed Finals
  • 1Kenyon3:35.26
  • 1) Qiyam Stewart SO 2) Ben Bratzler SO
  • 3) Kyle Bower FR 4) Kevin Towle SR
  • 2Rio Grande3:35.00
  • 1) Denoah Wright FR 2) Isaiah Lester SO
  • 3) Ethan Greenawalt JR 4) Keshawn Jones JR
  • 3Carnegie Mellon 'C'3:35.00
  • 1) Michael Cai SO 2) Umar Nasim FR
  • 3) Aashai Avadhani FR 4) Charles Nilson SO
  • 4Washington & Jefferson3:30.00
  • 1) Jonathan Youse FR 2) Andrew Wolf SO
  • 3) Logan Crise FR 4) Parker Laughlin SO
  • 5Carnegie Mellon 'B'3:30.00
  • 1) Grant Johnson SO 2) Aidan O'Donnell FR
  • 3) Graham Eversden FR 4) Jamie Greenwell JR
  • 6Wooster3:33.00
  • 1) William McMichael FR 2) Myles Parker SR
  • 3) Matthew Olszewski SO 4) Brian Lief SR
  • Section 3 Timed Finals
  • 2Earlham 'C'NT
  • 1) Cade Orchard FR 2) Israel Ramos SO
  • 3) Bineyam Tumbo SO 4) Anthony Luis FR
  • 3Earlham 'B'NT
  • 1) Michael Grady SO 2) Austin Burt FR
  • 3) Sheldan Lindsay FR 4) Daniel Kibet SR
  • 4Wooster 'B'3:40.00
  • 1) Matt Klonowski SO 2) Simon Weyer SR
  • 3) Aedan Pettit JR 4) Andrew Gold SR
  • 5Denison 'B'3:45.00
  • 1) Otto Laakonen FR 2) Ryan Fleming JR
  • 3) James Dixie JR 4) Adam Cromwell SO
  • 6Denison 'C'3:55.00
  • 1) Kenneth Connelly JR 2) Zackary Johnston FR
  • 3) Calvin Riley FR 4) Jack Marchetti SR
Back