2019 GMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2/22/2019 to 2/23/2019
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH

  • Women 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • DII Provo:P2:15.66
  • DII Auto:A2:09.80
  • Meet:%2:13.082/27/2016Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
  • All-Time:#2:05.123/12/2016Carsyn Koch, Cedarville
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Andra Lehotay (JR)Walsh2:16.57410
  • 33.540(33.540)1:08.195(34.655)1:43.345(35.150)
  • 2:16.565(33.220)
  • 2 Abbie Porter (SO)Hillsdale2:16.6448
  • 32.790(32.790)1:07.745(34.955)1:43.035(35.291)
  • 2:16.636(33.601)
  • 3 Hayley Robinett (FR)Findlay2:17.0746
  • 33.255(33.255)1:08.473(35.219)1:43.687(35.215)
  • 2:17.064(33.377)
  • 4 Katie Grimes (SR)Malone2:17.2045
  • 33.124(33.124)1:08.272(35.149)1:43.438(35.166)
  • 2:17.194(33.756)
  • 5 Rachel Sweeney (SO)Cedarville2:17.6044
  • 33.996(33.996)1:08.881(34.885)1:43.895(35.015)
  • 2:17.595(33.700)
  • 6 Megan Soehnlen (SO)Walsh2:18.9733
  • 32.517(32.517)1:06.615(34.099)1:42.521(35.906)
  • 2:18.961(36.440)
  • 7 Bre Bakan (SR)Walsh2:19.0042
  • 33.335(33.335)1:08.673(35.338)1:43.861(35.189)
  • 2:18.992(35.131)
  • 8 Calli Townsend (SO)Hillsdale2:20.8141
  • 33.414(33.414)1:08.411(34.998)1:43.612(35.201)
  • 2:20.809(37.197)
  • 9 Maria Blasiole (SO)Malone2:21.193
  • 32.880(32.880)1:06.988(34.108)1:43.678(36.690)
  • 2:21.185(37.508)
  • 10 Jenna Beakas (FR)Malone2:24.413
  • 33.254(33.254)1:09.075(35.822)1:47.815(38.740)
  • 2:24.404(36.590)
  • 11 Marie Ewing (SO)Cedarville2:26.083
  • 33.761(33.761)1:09.471(35.710)1:48.073(38.602)
  • 2:26.077(38.005)
  • 12 Amanda Schwartz (JR)Ursuline (Ohio)2:26.163
  • 33.561(33.561)1:09.520(35.959)1:48.572(39.053)
  • 2:26.155(37.583)
  • 13 Jasmine Penrod (SO)Malone2:28.163
  • 32.712(32.712)1:08.686(35.975)1:48.255(39.570)
  • 2:28.158(39.903)
  • 14 Skylee Watson (SO)Davis & Elkins2:28.342
  • 35.335(35.335)1:12.736(37.402)1:51.072(38.336)
  • 2:28.336(37.264)
  • 15 Sydney Goff (SR)Kentucky Wesleyan2:28.791
  • 34.188(34.188)1:10.637(36.450)1:49.689(39.053)
  • 2:28.783(39.094)
  • 16 Tierra Cotten (SO)Tiffin2:28.982
  • 34.874(34.874)1:10.966(36.092)1:50.182(39.217)
  • 2:28.977(38.795)
  • 17 Elizabeth Bassette (SR)Cedarville2:29.202
  • 35.343(35.343)1:11.887(36.545)1:50.644(38.757)
  • 2:29.193(38.550)
  • 18 Leslie Burns (SR)Kentucky Wesleyan2:29.593
  • 35.166(35.166)1:12.910(37.744)1:52.744(39.835)
  • 2:29.586(36.843)
  • 19 Ciani Kensey (FR)Ursuline (Ohio)2:30.872
  • 34.621(34.621)1:11.214(36.594)1:50.400(39.186)
  • 2:30.866(40.467)
  • 20 Chloe Liebold (SO)Tiffin2:33.163
  • 34.938(34.938)1:12.570(37.633)1:53.163(40.593)
  • 2:33.160(39.997)
  • 21 Ashleigh Martin (SR)Alderson Broaddus2:34.271
  • 35.328(35.328)1:13.666(38.339)1:54.232(40.566)
  • 2:34.268(40.037)
  • 22 Ashley Wihl (FR)Ohio Dominican2:36.002
  • 34.921(34.921)1:12.518(37.598)1:53.859(41.341)
  • 2:36.000(42.141)
  • 23 Ashlin Lindsey (FR)Tiffin2:39.432
  • 34.512(34.512)1:10.281(35.770)1:51.455(41.174)
  • 2:39.427(47.973)
  • 24 Natalie Applegate (SO)Ursuline (Ohio)2:39.472
  • 37.126(37.126)1:17.631(40.505)1:59.388(41.758)
  • 2:39.467(40.080)
  • 25 Haley Maguire (FR)Kentucky Wesleyan2:46.331
  • 35.693(35.693)1:16.683(40.991)2:01.747(45.064)
  • 2:46.328(44.581)
  • 26 Clara McMillan (SR)Trevecca Nazarene2:48.752
  • 36.365(36.365)1:18.219(41.855)2:04.577(46.359)
  • 2:48.748(44.171)
  • 27 Erin Smith (JR)Trevecca Nazarene2:53.441
  • 40.005(40.005)1:24.933(44.929)2:10.758(45.825)
  • 2:53.437(42.680)
  • 28 Emma Stowers (FR)Alderson Broaddus2:54.201
  • 41.331(41.331)1:24.458(43.128)2:09.788(45.330)
  • 2:54.195(44.408)
  • 29 Sarah Hager (SR)Ursuline (Ohio)2:58.811
  • 39.173(39.173)1:21.653(42.480)2:09.170(47.518)
  • 2:58.801(49.631)
  • 30 Emily Meeks (FR)Ohio Valley3:02.951
  • 41.058(41.058)1:25.998(44.940)2:14.642(48.644)
  • 3:02.941(48.300)
  • Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
  • 1)Tiffin (157.50) 2)Walsh (97)
  • 3)Hillsdale (62.50) 4)Findlay (48)
  • 5)Malone (43) 6)Cedarville (37)
  • 7)Lake Erie (28) 8)Ursuline (Ohio) (21)
  • 9)Davis & Elkins (6) 10)Kentucky Wesleyan (4)
  • 11)Ohio Dominican (2) 
Back