2019 GMAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
2/22/2019 to 2/23/2019
Malcolm Athletic Center - Findlay, OH

  • Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • DII Provo:P3:20.14
  • DII Auto:A3:15.27
  • Meet:%3:20.842/24/2018, Findlay
  •  Effah, Agbola, Shelby III, Grieger
  • All-Time:#3:16.912/15/2019, Tiffin
  •  Abbit, Hargrove, Lynn, Hickman
  • PlcAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Tiffin3:21.37310
  • 1) Chance Abbitt SR 2) Drew Hickman SR
  • 3) Brandon Lynn SO 4) Isaiah Robinson FR
  • 50.968(50.968)1:40.011(49.044)2:31.338(51.328)
  • 3:21.363(50.025)
  • 2Hillsdale3:21.5138
  • 1) Levi Wyse SR 2) Adam Wade SO
  • 3) Nathan Pando SR 4) Jacob Schmidt FR
  • 51.569(51.569)1:40.889(49.320)2:31.381(50.492)
  • 3:21.508(50.127)
  • 3Findlay3:22.2936
  • 1) Lenell Shelby III JR 2) Lane Kolb FR
  • 3) Seth Saylor SO 4) Gavin Stepansky JR
  • 49.828(49.828)1:40.049(50.221)2:31.172(51.123)
  • 3:22.283(51.111)
  • 4Malone3:24.5125
  • 1) Tellis Horne SO 2) Grant Glover FR
  • 3) Matthew Kuyken FR 4) Isaiah Nicholas SO
  • 51.108(51.108)1:42.507(51.400)2:34.052(51.545)
  • 3:24.502(50.450)
  • 5Ohio Dominican3:25.8814
  • 1) Nick Middlesworth FR 2) Omar Jalloh SO
  • 3) Nickolas Burner FR 4) Draven Bass JR
  • 51.267(51.267)1:43.188(51.921)2:35.872(52.685)
  • 3:25.872(50.000)
  • 6Cedarville3:26.1723
  • 1) Ryan Rager SO 2) Ethan Gatchell SR
  • 3) Joel Gatchell JR 4) Bryan Perschbacher SR
  • 52.386(52.386)1:43.616(51.230)2:35.272(51.656)
  • 3:26.161(50.889)
  • 7Alderson Broaddus3:29.3822
  • 1) Nicholas Dean FR 2) Korey Fennell SO
  • 3) Kierin Smith-Ouwens SO 4) Antwon Foster JR
  • 53.643(53.643)1:44.491(50.848)2:37.736(53.246)
  • 3:29.376(51.640)
  • 8Davis & Elkins3:30.2011
  • 1) Nicolas Scarangello SO 2) Dymere Jones FR
  • 3) Dawson Scheufele FR 4) Daniel Jarrell JR
  • 52.713(52.713)1:44.848(52.135)2:37.738(52.890)
  • 3:30.198(52.461)
  • 9Walsh3:32.773
  • 1) Owen Read FR 2) Lane Knoch SO
  • 3) Michael Contrucci FR 4) Chandler Wilhelm FR
  • 52.382(52.382)1:44.098(51.717)2:36.999(52.901)
  • 3:32.763(55.764)
  • 10Lake Erie3:33.152
  • 1) Joseph Elson, Jr. JR 2) Tyler Lumpkin FR
  • 3) Brandon Bryan SR 4) Montrell DeVaughn SO
  • 51.543(51.543)1:41.960(50.417)2:38.780(56.820)
  • 3:33.149(54.370)
  • 11Kentucky Wesleyan3:34.861
  • 1) Kennard Laribo FR 2) Hunter Kurz FR
  • 3) Keith Williams SO 4) Colton Wilson FR
  • 51.647(51.647)1:44.644(52.998)2:38.413(53.770)
  • 3:34.855(56.442)
  • 12Ohio Valley3:38.911
  • 1) Micah Boles SR 2) Kerwyn Marshall FR
  • 3) Stephen Limo SO 4) Bradley Harrison SO
  • 54.618(54.618)1:50.050(55.432)2:45.163(55.114)
  • 3:38.908(53.745)
  • 13Trevecca Nazarene3:40.101
  • 1) Nicolas Reinhard SR 2) Micah Smart JR
  • 3) Anthony Reeves SR 4) Jordan Halliday FR
  • 54.138(54.138)1:49.973(55.835)2:46.015(56.043)
  • 3:40.096(54.081)
  • Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
  • 1)Tiffin (183) 2)Findlay (119)
  • 3)Hillsdale (86) 4)Malone (82)
  • 5)Cedarville (72) 6)Walsh (60)
  • 7)Kentucky Wesleyan (18) 8)Davis & Elkins (17)
  • 9)Ohio Dominican (8) 10)Ohio Valley (6)
  • 10)Alderson Broaddus (6) 12)Lake Erie (2)
Back