North Coast AC Indoor Championships
3/1/2019 to 3/2/2019
Hosted by: College of Wooster

  • Men Long Jump
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • NCAC:N7.18m1988Scott Shorney 23-06.5, Denison
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 James Dixie (JR)Denison6.68m21-11.00210
  • 6.68m
    21-11
    6.27m
    20-7
    6.14m
    20-1.75
    5.71m
    18-8.75
    FOULFOUL
  • 2 Gianni Minor (FR)Wabash6.66m21-10.2528
  • FOULFOUL6.31m
    20-8.5
    6.66m
    21-10.25
    6.25m
    20-6.25
    6.23m
    20-5.25
  • 3 Ryan Gleeson (SR)Oberlin6.52m21-04.7526
  • 6.07m
    19-11
    FOUL6.30m
    20-8
    6.09m
    20-0
    6.24m
    20-5.75
    6.52m
    21-4.75
  • 4 Adriano Atallah (SO)Oberlin6.50m21-04.0025
  • FOUL6.31m
    20-8.5
    FOULFOUL6.50m
    21-4
    FOUL
  • 5 Preston Whaley (FR)Wabash6.43m21-01.2524
  • 6.22m
    20-5
    FOUL6.32m
    20-9
    6.43m
    21-1.25
    FOULFOUL
  • 6 Delontaye Morrow (SR)Ohio Wesleyan6.39m20-11.7523
  • 6.24m
    20-5.75
    6.26m
    20-6.5
    6.39m
    20-11.75
    5.94m
    19-6
    5.40m
    17-8.75
    6.15m
    20-2.25
  • 7 Tanner Orr (SR)Kenyon6.36m20-10.5022
  • 6.30m
    20-8
    6.36m
    20-10.5
    6.03m
    19-9.5
    6.11m
    20-0.5
    6.08m
    19-11.5
    6.29m
    20-7.75
  • 8 Grant Shepardson (FR)Wittenberg6.33m20-09.2521
  • FOUL6.33m
    20-9.25
    FOULFOUL6.27m
    20-7
    5.93m
    19-5.5
  • 9 Quinton Hunt (SO)Allegheny6.31m20-08.501
  • 6.31m
    20-8.5
    5.99m
    19-8
    5.95m
    19-6.25
    6.01m
    19-8.75
    5.93m
    19-5.5
    5.73m
    18-9.75
  • 10 Jacob Coplin (JR)Denison6.27m20-07.002
  • 6.27m
    20-7
    6.16m
    20-2.5
    6.01m
    19-8.75
  • 11 Cecil Fletcher (FR)Ohio Wesleyan6.16m20-02.502
  • 5.79m
    19-0
    6.16m
    20-2.5
    6.08m
    19-11.5
  • 12 Kristian Coleman (FR)Wooster6.14m20-01.751
  • 5.94m
    19-6
    5.82m
    19-1.25
    6.14m
    20-1.75
  • 13 Paul Varnadoe (FR)Wittenberg6.13m20-01.501
  • FOUL6.13m
    20-1.5
    5.96m
    19-6.75
  • 14 Treyvon O'Hearn (FR)Ohio Wesleyan6.12m20-01.002
  • 6.12m
    20-1
    5.83m
    19-1.5
    FOUL
  • 15 Clay Cheney (SO)Ohio Wesleyan6.07m19-11.002
  • 5.95m
    19-6.25
    FOUL6.07m
    19-11
  • 16 Alex Chin (SR)Denison6.05m19-10.251
  • 5.88m
    19-3.5
    6.05m
    19-10.25
    FOUL
  • 17 Kofi Asare (FR)Oberlin6.04m19-09.752
  • FOUL6.04m
    19-9.75
    5.93m
    19-5.5
  • 18 Kamal Apatira (JR)DePauw5.98m19-07.501
  • 5.60m
    18-4.5
    5.86m
    19-2.75
    5.98m
    19-7.5
  • 19 Luke Smith (FR)DePauw5.93m19-05.501
  • 5.72m
    18-9.25
    5.93m
    19-5.5
    5.93m
    19-5.5
  • 20 Jarrett Art (SR)Wooster5.91m19-04.751
  • 5.83m
    19-1.5
    FOUL5.91m
    19-4.75
  • 21 Trashan Clemons (FR)Wabash5.83m19-01.501
  • 5.71m
    18-8.75
    5.83m
    19-1.5
    FOUL
  • 22 Moses Snell (FR)Allegheny5.81m19-00.751
  • 5.81m
    19-0.75
    FOULFOUL
  • 23 Anthony Steinpreis (FR)Allegheny5.76m18-10.751
  • FOUL5.76m
    18-10.75
    5.56m
    18-3
  • 24 Zachary Guyer (SO)Wittenberg5.57m18-03.251
  • 5.57m
    18-3.25
    FOULFOUL
  • 25 Alan Salacain (SO)Wooster5.33m17-06.001
  • 5.07m
    16-7.75
    5.33m
    17-6
    5.31m
    17-5.25
  • Men - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
  • 1)Oberlin (22) 2)Wabash (19)
  • 3)Denison (16) 4)Ohio Wesleyan (13)
  • 5)Wooster (5) 6)Kenyon (2)
  • 7)Wittenberg (1) 
Back