SF State Distance Carnival
3/30/2018 to 3/31/2018
At: Chabot College

  • Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Section 1
  • 1 Estremera, RicardoPuerto Rico8:57.70
  • 2 Aziz, Mohamed (SR)San Francisco8:57.87
  • 3 Jorgensen, Oliver (SR)Simon Fraser8:58.72
  • 4 Waterman, JakeBoulder Track Club8:59.44
  • 5 Berriatua, Joey (SR)Santa Clara9:00.50
  • 6 Siniscalchi, Trevor (JR)Air Force9:00.92
  • 7 Salomon, Dustyn (JR)Humboldt State9:04.02
  • 8 Bugler, RyanUnattached9:04.20
  • 9 Spinks, Peter (SR)Nebraska9:05.52
  • 10 Detourbe, Pierre-Louis (SO)Cal Baptist9:07.22
  • 11 Ehnle, Connor (JR)Illinois State9:08.69
  • 12 Poteracke, Kevin (SR)Southern Oregon9:13.02
  • 13 Kemboi, Felix (FR)Alaska Anchorage9:33.69
  • 14 Hamblen, Brayden (FR)Illinois9:39.02
  • Section 2
  • 1 Marsing, Garrett (FR)Byu8:58.55
  • 2 Wolf, NickUnattached8:58.80
  • 3 Horen, Joseph (JR)Portland9:00.38
  • 4 Perry, Cade (SO)Byu9:03.30
  • 5 Ranke, Tyler (JR)Albany9:04.35
  • 6 Smith, Stokton (FR)Utah State9:09.01
  • 7 Hendrickson, Adam (JR)Utah State9:16.97
  • 8 Marshall, Logan (SR)Cal Poly9:17.21
  • 9 DeLeon, Isaias (FR)San Francisco9:25.18
  • 10 Peralta, Hector (JR)Unattached9:25.76
  • 11 Messmer, Dennis (JR)Cal Baptist9:27.17
  • 12 Phelps, Trent (JR)Dallas Baptist9:28.44
  • 13 Hayes, Dylan (SR)Unattached9:31.94
  • 14 Wood, Adam (FR)Byu9:37.82
  • 15 Korta, Kaleb (SO)Alaska Anchorage9:38.18
  • 16 Kipchumba, Geoffrey (SR)West Texas A&M9:40.14
  • 17 Caldwell, Billy (SR)Pittsburgh9:44.05
  • 18 Alfaro, Anthony (SO)Mt. Sac9:50.60
  • Section 3
  • 1 Heffelfinger, Alex (SO)Gonzaga8:56.97
  • 2 Ahl, Aaron (FR)Simon Fraser9:15.28
  • 3 Grimmitt, Adam (JR)Humboldt State9:16.42
  • 4 Boyer, Hunter (FR)Air Force9:26.59
  • 5 Fernandez, Manuel (SO)Mt. Sac9:26.80
  • 6 Roehl, Camron (JR)North Dakota State9:33.66
  • 7 Higgins, Josh (FR)Pittsburgh9:35.06
  • 8 Johnston, Conor (SR)Portland9:35.35
  • 9 Rios, Alejandro (JR)Stanislaus State9:50.42
  • 10 Schrag, Kennan (SO)Washington St.9:54.88
  • 11 Klinger, NeilHoka Aggie RC10:02.56
  • 12 Zamora, Jacob (FR)Mt. Sac10:05.47
  • 13 Emeterio, Jacob (SO)Portland State10:07.73
  • Section 4
  • 1 Crone, Ryman (FR)UC Davis9:31.28
  • 2 Davidson, Benjamin (SO)Santa Clara9:37.42
  • 3 Raslowsky, Christian (SO)Santa Clara9:40.18
  • 4 Rule, Tyler (SO)UC Santa Cruz9:42.87
  • 5 McKenna, BenUnattached9:44.09
  • 6 Saldana, Johnathan (SO)Hartnell9:46.62
  • 7 Nunez, Joshua (SO)The Masters9:47.97
  • 8 Fay, Ian (FR)Western Washington9:53.30
  • 9 Douglas-Hiley, Dalton (SO)American River9:53.95
  • 10 Mcllroy, Jackson (FR)Western Washington9:54.35
  • 11 Montague, Michael (SO)Willamette9:55.80
  • 12 Harris, Justin (SO)The Masters9:55.97
  • 13 Connolly, Zach (FR)Chabot10:00.08
  • 14 Schank, Connor (SO)North Dakota State10:05.54
  • 15 Gutierrez, Tim (JR)The Masters10:16.75
  • 16 McPherson, Tim (JR)Oregon Tech10:18.17
  • 17 Abundez-Dominguez, Olive (SR)UC Davis10:35.43
  • Section 5
  • 1 Sherman, Charles (FR)California9:37.87
  • 2 Harper, Ben (FR)California9:49.78
  • 3 Carlson, Keith (JR)Willamette9:49.87
  • 4 Callaway, Michael (FR)Cal Baptist9:50.82
  • 5 Atchison, Colin (SR)George Fox9:51.48
  • 6 Beck, Richard (FR)George Fox9:51.73
  • 7 Larsen, Rylan (SO)George Fox9:52.43
  • 8 Gebrehiwet, Senai (SO)De Anza9:52.97
  • 9 Preston, Adam (SO)Mt. Sac9:57.96
  • 10 Riedel, Sean (FR)UC Santa Cruz10:00.77
  • 11 Severn, Jasper (SO)Redwoods10:06.82
  • 12 Balaoing, Ralph (JR)UC Santa Cruz10:09.68
  • 13 McDarment, Ooh-ShookUnattached10:10.06
  • 14 Pabla, Arman (FR)Chabot10:23.58
  • 15 Chevreuil, Vince (SO)American River10:24.53
  • 16 Normann, Peter (SO)Chabot10:26.92
  • 17 Lombardi, Brett (FR)American River10:39.35
  • 18 Campbell, Christopher (SO)Biola10:46.94
  • 19 Hernandes, Richard (FR)Mt. Sac10:56.85
  • 20 Fuchs, William (FR)Cal Poly DC11:01.16
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Heffelfinger, Alex (SO)Gonzaga8:56.973
  • 2 Estremera, RicardoPuerto Rico8:57.701
  • 3 Aziz, Mohamed (SR)San Francisco8:57.871
  • 4 Marsing, Garrett (FR)Byu8:58.552
  • 5 Jorgensen, Oliver (SR)Simon Fraser8:58.721
  • 6 Wolf, NickUnattached8:58.802
  • 7 Waterman, JakeBoulder Track Club8:59.441
  • 8 Horen, Joseph (JR)Portland9:00.382
  • 9 Berriatua, Joey (SR)Santa Clara9:00.501
  • 10 Siniscalchi, Trevor (JR)Air Force9:00.921
  • 11 Perry, Cade (SO)Byu9:03.302
  • 12 Salomon, Dustyn (JR)Humboldt State9:04.021
  • 13 Bugler, RyanUnattached9:04.201
  • 14 Ranke, Tyler (JR)Albany9:04.352
  • 15 Spinks, Peter (SR)Nebraska9:05.521
  • 16 Detourbe, Pierre-Louis (SO)Cal Baptist9:07.221
  • 17 Ehnle, Connor (JR)Illinois State9:08.691
  • 18 Smith, Stokton (FR)Utah State9:09.012
  • 19 Poteracke, Kevin (SR)Southern Oregon9:13.021
  • 20 Ahl, Aaron (FR)Simon Fraser9:15.283
  • 21 Grimmitt, Adam (JR)Humboldt State9:16.423
  • 22 Hendrickson, Adam (JR)Utah State9:16.972
  • 23 Marshall, Logan (SR)Cal Poly9:17.212
  • 24 DeLeon, Isaias (FR)San Francisco9:25.182
  • 25 Peralta, Hector (JR)Unattached9:25.762
  • 26 Boyer, Hunter (FR)Air Force9:26.593
  • 27 Fernandez, Manuel (SO)Mt. Sac9:26.803
  • 28 Messmer, Dennis (JR)Cal Baptist9:27.172
  • 29 Phelps, Trent (JR)Dallas Baptist9:28.442
  • 30 Crone, Ryman (FR)UC Davis9:31.284
  • 31 Hayes, Dylan (SR)Unattached9:31.942
  • 32 Roehl, Camron (JR)North Dakota State9:33.663
  • 33 Kemboi, Felix (FR)Alaska Anchorage9:33.691
  • 34 Higgins, Josh (FR)Pittsburgh9:35.063
  • 35 Johnston, Conor (SR)Portland9:35.353
  • 36 Davidson, Benjamin (SO)Santa Clara9:37.424
  • 37 Wood, Adam (FR)Byu9:37.822
  • 38 Sherman, Charles (FR)California9:37.875
  • 39 Korta, Kaleb (SO)Alaska Anchorage9:38.182
  • 40 Hamblen, Brayden (FR)Illinois9:39.021
  • 41 Kipchumba, Geoffrey (SR)West Texas A&M9:40.142
  • 42 Raslowsky, Christian (SO)Santa Clara9:40.184
  • 43 Rule, Tyler (SO)UC Santa Cruz9:42.874
  • 44 Caldwell, Billy (SR)Pittsburgh9:44.052
  • 45 McKenna, BenUnattached9:44.094
  • 46 Saldana, Johnathan (SO)Hartnell9:46.624
  • 47 Nunez, Joshua (SO)The Masters9:47.974
  • 48 Harper, Ben (FR)California9:49.785
  • 49 Carlson, Keith (JR)Willamette9:49.875
  • 50 Rios, Alejandro (JR)Stanislaus State9:50.423
  • 51 Alfaro, Anthony (SO)Mt. Sac9:50.602
  • 52 Callaway, Michael (FR)Cal Baptist9:50.825
  • 53 Atchison, Colin (SR)George Fox9:51.485
  • 54 Beck, Richard (FR)George Fox9:51.735
  • 55 Larsen, Rylan (SO)George Fox9:52.435
  • 56 Gebrehiwet, Senai (SO)De Anza9:52.975
  • 57 Fay, Ian (FR)Western Washington9:53.304
  • 58 Douglas-Hiley, Dalton (SO)American River9:53.954
  • 59 Mcllroy, Jackson (FR)Western Washington9:54.354
  • 60 Schrag, Kennan (SO)Washington St.9:54.883
  • 61 Montague, Michael (SO)Willamette9:55.804
  • 62 Harris, Justin (SO)The Masters9:55.974
  • 63 Preston, Adam (SO)Mt. Sac9:57.965
  • 64 Connolly, Zach (FR)Chabot10:00.084
  • 65 Riedel, Sean (FR)UC Santa Cruz10:00.775
  • 66 Klinger, NeilHoka Aggie RC10:02.563
  • 67 Zamora, Jacob (FR)Mt. Sac10:05.473
  • 68 Schank, Connor (SO)North Dakota State10:05.544
  • 69 Severn, Jasper (SO)Redwoods10:06.825
  • 70 Emeterio, Jacob (SO)Portland State10:07.733
  • 71 Balaoing, Ralph (JR)UC Santa Cruz10:09.685
  • 72 McDarment, Ooh-ShookUnattached10:10.065
  • 73 Gutierrez, Tim (JR)The Masters10:16.754
  • 74 McPherson, Tim (JR)Oregon Tech10:18.174
  • 75 Pabla, Arman (FR)Chabot10:23.585
  • 76 Chevreuil, Vince (SO)American River10:24.535
  • 77 Normann, Peter (SO)Chabot10:26.925
  • 78 Abundez-Dominguez, Olive (SR)UC Davis10:35.434
  • 79 Lombardi, Brett (FR)American River10:39.355
  • 80 Campbell, Christopher (SO)Biola10:46.945
  • 81 Hernandes, Richard (FR)Mt. Sac10:56.855
  • 82 Fuchs, William (FR)Cal Poly DC11:01.165
Back