CIF SacJoaquin Section Track and Field
5/16/2018 to 5/18/2018
Division 1 - Trials and Finals

  • Boys 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#1:52.085/23/2014Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Dowling, Brendan (11)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ1:58.92Q
  • 59.840(59.840)1:58.920(59.080)
  • 2 Benson, Alex (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ1:59.38q
  • 59.394(59.394)1:59.372(59.978)
  • 3 Cornwell, Alec (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ2:00.61q
  • 1:00.024(1:00.024)2:00.610(1:00.586)
  • 4 DiPentino, Anthony (10)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:00.97q
  • 1:00.008(1:00.008)2:00.963(1:00.955)
  • 5 Goehring, Bryson (11)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:02.31
  • 1:00.507(1:00.507)2:02.301(1:01.794)
  • 6 Duchala, Jackson (10)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:04.32
  • 1:00.769(1:00.769)2:04.315(1:03.546)
  • 7 Onesavanh, Stephen (11)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ2:10.47
  • 1:00.908(1:00.908)2:10.461(1:09.553)
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Zarate-Sanchez, Juan (11)Davis/DELTA/11:57.06Q
  • 59.881(59.881)1:57.059(57.178)
  • 2 McKenzie, Nixon (11)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ1:57.85q
  • 1:00.501(1:00.501)1:57.850(57.349)
  • 3 Holland-Morrison, Jason (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:58.47q
  • 1:00.177(1:00.177)1:58.465(58.288)
  • 4 Curiel, Brent (12)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ2:00.88q
  • 1:01.855(1:01.855)2:00.873(59.018)
  • 5 Alcantar, Michael (12)Napa/MEL/1/SJ2:01.52
  • 1:01.113(1:01.113)2:01.520(1:00.407)
  • 6 Ruiz, Mark (12)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ2:10.54
  • 1:02.306(1:02.306)2:10.537(1:08.231)
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1 Gordon, Chase (10)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ1:54.12Q
  • 55.975(55.975)1:54.116(58.141)
  • 2 Hagerman, John (12)Merced/CCC/1/SJ1:55.33q
  • 55.806(55.806)1:55.326(59.520)
  • 3 Garcia, Ruben (12)Mont Trail/DEL/11:55.45q
  • 56.432(56.432)1:55.447(59.015)
  • 4 Sulivan, Isaiah (12)St. Mary's/TCAL/2:01.03
  • 57.312(57.312)2:01.030(1:03.718)
  • 5 Dunakin, Patrick (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:01.62
  • 58.156(58.156)2:01.620(1:03.464)
  • 6 Silva, Cristian (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:04.87
  • 58.041(58.041)2:04.865(1:06.824)
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1 Maldonado, Abraham (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ1:55.51Q
  • 56.248(56.248)1:55.505(59.257)
  • 2 Winter, Karl (12)St. Mary's/TCAL/1:55.78q
  • 57.765(57.765)1:55.777(58.012)
  • 3 Pena III, Jorge (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ1:55.86q
  • 56.580(56.580)1:55.851(59.271)
  • 4 Martin, Jayson (10)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ1:59.85q
  • 59.005(59.005)1:59.849(1:00.844)
  • 5 Angel, James (12)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:00.17q
  • 58.611(58.611)2:00.163(1:01.552)
  • 6 Binder, Jafari (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:06.17
  • 58.405(58.405)2:06.165(1:07.760)
  • 7 Vizcaino, Isaac (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:11.22
  • 1:00.521(1:00.521)2:11.211(1:10.690)
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:!1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • Division I:#1:52.085/23/2014Arturo Sotomayor, Roseville/SF
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Gordon, Chase (10)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ1:54.12Q3
  • 55.975(55.975)1:54.116(58.141)
  • 2 Maldonado, Abraham (12)Atwater/CCC/1/SJ1:55.51Q4
  • 56.248(56.248)1:55.505(59.257)
  • 3 Zarate-Sanchez, Juan (11)Davis/DELTA/11:57.06Q2
  • 59.881(59.881)1:57.059(57.178)
  • 4 Dowling, Brendan (11)Rocklin/SFL/1/SJ1:58.92Q1
  • 59.840(59.840)1:58.920(59.080)
  • 5 Hagerman, John (12)Merced/CCC/1/SJ1:55.33q3
  • 55.806(55.806)1:55.326(59.520)
  • 6 Garcia, Ruben (12)Mont Trail/DEL/11:55.45q3
  • 56.432(56.432)1:55.447(59.015)
  • 7 Winter, Karl (12)St. Mary's/TCAL/1:55.78q4
  • 57.765(57.765)1:55.777(58.012)
  • 8 Pena III, Jorge (12)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ1:55.86q4
  • 56.580(56.580)1:55.851(59.271)
  • 9 McKenzie, Nixon (11)Armijo/MEL/1/SJ1:57.85q2
  • 1:00.501(1:00.501)1:57.850(57.349)
  • 10 Holland-Morrison, Jason (11)Franklin-EG/DEL/1:58.47q2
  • 1:00.177(1:00.177)1:58.465(58.288)
  • 11 Benson, Alex (12)Vacaville/MEL/1/SJ1:59.38q1
  • 59.394(59.394)1:59.372(59.978)
  • 12 Martin, Jayson (10)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ1:59.85q4
  • 59.005(59.005)1:59.849(1:00.844)
  • 13 Angel, James (12)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:00.17q4
  • 58.611(58.611)2:00.163(1:01.552)
  • 14 Cornwell, Alec (12)Vintage/MEL/1/SJ2:00.61q1
  • 1:00.024(1:00.024)2:00.610(1:00.586)
  • 15 Curiel, Brent (12)Pitman/CCC/1/SJ2:00.88q2
  • 1:01.855(1:01.855)2:00.873(59.018)
  • 16 DiPentino, Anthony (10)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:00.97q1
  • 1:00.008(1:00.008)2:00.963(1:00.955)
  • 17 Sulivan, Isaiah (12)St. Mary's/TCAL/2:01.033
  • 57.312(57.312)2:01.030(1:03.718)
  • 18 Alcantar, Michael (12)Napa/MEL/1/SJ2:01.522
  • 1:01.113(1:01.113)2:01.520(1:00.407)
  • 19 Dunakin, Patrick (11)Woodcreek/SFL/1/SJ2:01.623
  • 58.156(58.156)2:01.620(1:03.464)
  • 20 Goehring, Bryson (11)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ2:02.311
  • 1:00.507(1:00.507)2:02.301(1:01.794)
  • 21 Duchala, Jackson (10)Gregori/MMC/1/SJ2:04.321
  • 1:00.769(1:00.769)2:04.315(1:03.546)
  • 22 Silva, Cristian (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:04.873
  • 58.041(58.041)2:04.865(1:06.824)
  • 23 Binder, Jafari (11)Bear Creek/SJAA/2:06.174
  • 58.405(58.405)2:06.165(1:07.760)
  • 24 Onesavanh, Stephen (11)Enochs/MMC/1/SJ2:10.471
  • 1:00.908(1:00.908)2:10.461(1:09.553)
  • 25 Ruiz, Mark (12)Chavez/SJAA/1/SJ2:10.542
  • 1:02.306(1:02.306)2:10.537(1:08.231)
  • 26 Vizcaino, Isaac (11)Modesto/MMC/1/SJ2:11.224
  • 1:00.521(1:00.521)2:11.211(1:10.690)
  • Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
  • 1)El Capitan/CCC/1/SJ (10) 2)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ (8)
  • 3)Granite Bay/SFL/1/SJ (6) 4)Davis Sr./DELTA/1/SJ (5)
  • 5)St. Mary's/TCAL/1/SJ (4) 6)Napa/MEL/1/SJ (3)
  • 7)Lodi/TCAL/1/SJ (2) 8)Tracy/TCAL/1/SJ (1)
Back