Delta League Track and Field Championships
5/1/2019 to 5/3/2019
Davis Sr High School

  • Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Bradley, Ryan (12)Sheldon2:00.58Q
  • 2Smith, Martin (11)Jesuit2:01.02Q
  • 3Baptiste, Joshua (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:02.22q
  • 4Offerman, Tyler (9)Jesuit2:06.97
  • 5Vargas, Antonio (12)Jesuit2:07.89
  • 6Leistikow, James (11)Davis2:14.35
  • 7Fiehn, Ludwig (12)Davis2:18.23
  • 8Ewens, William (12)Davis2:22.272:22.265
  • 9Dusa, Austin (11)Pleasant Grove2:23.94
  • 10Dusa, Jack (11)Pleasant Grove2:24.87
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Zarate-Sanchez, Juan (12)Davis2:00.73Q
  • 2Holland-Morrison, Jason (12)Franklin (Eg)2:00.80Q
  • 3Ayala, Miguel (11)Sheldon2:01.65q
  • 4Roybal, Evan (11)Sheldon2:09.17
  • 5Leach, Jayson (11)Jesuit2:12.22
  • 6Tracanna, Jayce (12)Davis2:13.33
  • 7Ali, Humaid (12)Franklin (Eg)2:14.95
  • 8Vail, Alexander (11)Franklin (Eg)2:19.29
  • 9Babbit, Joseph (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:19.32
  • 10Omega, RJ (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:22.272:22.261
  • 11Nguyen, Tommy (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:24.24
  • 12Bickel, Dalton (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:30.24
  • 13Sloan, Austin (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:56.54
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1Jackson, Andrew (11)Pleasant Grove1:59.73Q
  • 2Pickren, Spencer (10)Jesuit2:00.08Q
  • 3Dulcich, Owen (11)Davis2:03.45q
  • 4Gutierrez, Adrian (10)Elk Grove2:04.48
  • 5Tran, Adam (12)Davis2:08.94
  • 6Kustic, Russell (12)Jesuit2:15.25
  • 7Flores, Benjamin (12)Jesuit2:18.24
  • 8Asera, AriDavis2:21.15
  • 9Tovar, Arturo (12)Franklin (Eg)2:25.84
  • 10Bhandal, Karanvir (11)Pleasant Grove3:17.88
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1Gordon, Chase (11)Jesuit1:57.21Q
  • 2Russell, Todd (12)Jesuit1:59.80Q
  • 3Bishop, Marshall (10)Franklin (Eg)2:00.00q
  • 4Vasquez, Noah (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:11.12
  • 5Giacchino, Daniel (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:11.45
  • 6Huitt, Eric (11)Jesuit2:13.17
  • 7Brown, Brendan (12)Pleasant Grove2:21.20
  • 8Peterman, Jacob (11)Pleasant Grove2:21.99
  • 9Parr, Avalon (11)Franklin (Eg)2:26.94
  • 10Bozarth, Joshua (12)Franklin (Eg)2:31.67
  • 11Lam, Aaron (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:37.91
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • 1Gordon, Chase (11)Jesuit1:57.21Q4
  • 2Jackson, Andrew (11)Pleasant Grove1:59.73Q3
  • 3Bradley, Ryan (12)Sheldon2:00.58Q1
  • 4Zarate-Sanchez, Juan (12)Davis2:00.73Q2
  • 5Russell, Todd (12)Jesuit1:59.80Q4
  • 6Pickren, Spencer (10)Jesuit2:00.08Q3
  • 7Holland-Morrison, Jason (12)Franklin (Eg)2:00.80Q2
  • 8Smith, Martin (11)Jesuit2:01.02Q1
  • 9Bishop, Marshall (10)Franklin (Eg)2:00.00q4
  • 10Ayala, Miguel (11)Sheldon2:01.65q2
  • 11Baptiste, Joshua (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:02.22q1
  • 12Dulcich, Owen (11)Davis2:03.45q3
  • 13Gutierrez, Adrian (10)Elk Grove2:04.483
  • 14Offerman, Tyler (9)Jesuit2:06.971
  • 15Vargas, Antonio (12)Jesuit2:07.891
  • 16Tran, Adam (12)Davis2:08.943
  • 17Roybal, Evan (11)Sheldon2:09.172
  • 18Vasquez, Noah (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:11.124
  • 19Giacchino, Daniel (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:11.454
  • 20Leach, Jayson (11)Jesuit2:12.222
  • 21Huitt, Eric (11)Jesuit2:13.174
  • 22Tracanna, Jayce (12)Davis2:13.332
  • 23Leistikow, James (11)Davis2:14.351
  • 24Ali, Humaid (12)Franklin (Eg)2:14.952
  • 25Kustic, Russell (12)Jesuit2:15.253
  • 26Fiehn, Ludwig (12)Davis2:18.231
  • 27Flores, Benjamin (12)Jesuit2:18.243
  • 28Vail, Alexander (11)Franklin (Eg)2:19.292
  • 29Babbit, Joseph (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:19.322
  • 30Asera, AriDavis2:21.153
  • 31Brown, Brendan (12)Pleasant Grove2:21.204
  • 32Peterman, Jacob (11)Pleasant Grove2:21.994
  • 33Omega, RJ (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:22.2722:22.261
  • 34Ewens, William (12)Davis2:22.2712:22.265
  • 35Dusa, Austin (11)Pleasant Grove2:23.941
  • 36Nguyen, Tommy (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:24.242
  • 37Dusa, Jack (11)Pleasant Grove2:24.871
  • 38Tovar, Arturo (12)Franklin (Eg)2:25.843
  • 39Parr, Avalon (11)Franklin (Eg)2:26.944
  • 40Bickel, Dalton (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:30.242
  • 41Bozarth, Joshua (12)Franklin (Eg)2:31.674
  • 42Lam, Aaron (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:37.914
  • 43Sloan, Austin (11)Cosumnes Oaks2:56.542
  • 44Bhandal, Karanvir (11)Pleasant Grove3:17.883
Back