Delta League Track and Field Championships
5/1/2019 to 5/3/2019
Davis Sr High School

  • Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries (Wind: -1.1 m/s)
  • 1Lane, Brandon (9)Sheldon24.97q
  • 2Lee, Alonso (9)Jesuit25.34q
  • 3Gonzalez, V'Angelo (9)Elk Grove26.60
  • 4Joseph, Christopher (10)Sheldon27.34
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries (Wind: -1.2 m/s)
  • 1Maes, Tavi (9)Davis25.03q
  • 2Wiggins, Wyatt (10)Cosumnes Oaks25.70
  • 3Thorn, Christopher (10)Jesuit25.92
  • 4Fox, Kielan (9)Cosumnes Oaks26.84
  • 5Wu, Derek (10)Davis27.16
  • 6Singh, Isaiah (9)Pleasant Grove29.06
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries (Wind: -1.8 m/s)
  • 1Foreman-Brown, Keyon (10)Cosumnes Oaks25.28q
  • 2Oldham, Ray (9)Davis25.50q
  • 3Guintu, Apollo (9)Cosumnes Oaks25.52
  • 4Gaines, Isaiah (10)Davis25.61
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries (Wind: -2.6 m/s)
  • 1Barker, Bryce (9)Davis24.88q
  • 2Henry, William (10)Sheldon26.64
  • 3Yanez, Jose (9)Elk Grove26.69
  • 4Herold, Matthew (9)Jesuit27.24
  • 5Gibson, Hunter (9)Sheldon27.90
  • Heat 5 Preliminaries (Wind: -4.1 m/s)
  • 1Dove-Austin, Marcellus (10)Sheldon24.79q
  • 2McCarthy, Josiah (9)Davis25.99
  • 3Park, Brenden (10)Davis26.31
  • 4Venner, Tyler (10)Davis26.70
  • 5DeUlloa, Gabe (10)Davis27.22
  • 6Barillo, RichardSheldon30.56
  • Heat 6 Preliminaries (Wind: -2.1 m/s)
  • 1Colbert, Michael (10)Pleasant Grove24.76q
  • 2Norris, Timothy (10)Sheldon25.58
  • 3Jayalath, Mesara (10)Davis26.52
  • 4Tran, Phillip (9)Pleasant Grove26.78
  • 5Lee, Esteban (10)Jesuit27.59
  • 6Cornejo, Lorenzo (10)Jesuit27.80
  • 7Cooper, Cade (10)Pleasant Grove28.38
  • 8Cao, Richard (9)Pleasant Grove29.32
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • 1Colbert, Michael (10)Pleasant Grove24.76q‑2.16
  • 2Dove-Austin, Marcellus (10)Sheldon24.79q‑4.15
  • 3Barker, Bryce (9)Davis24.88q‑2.64
  • 4Lane, Brandon (9)Sheldon24.97q‑1.11
  • 5Maes, Tavi (9)Davis25.03q‑1.22
  • 6Foreman-Brown, Keyon (10)Cosumnes Oaks25.28q‑1.83
  • 7Lee, Alonso (9)Jesuit25.34q‑1.11
  • 8Oldham, Ray (9)Davis25.50q‑1.83
  • 9Guintu, Apollo (9)Cosumnes Oaks25.52‑1.83
  • 10Norris, Timothy (10)Sheldon25.58‑2.16
  • 11Gaines, Isaiah (10)Davis25.61‑1.83
  • 12Wiggins, Wyatt (10)Cosumnes Oaks25.70‑1.22
  • 13Thorn, Christopher (10)Jesuit25.92‑1.22
  • 14McCarthy, Josiah (9)Davis25.99‑4.15
  • 15Park, Brenden (10)Davis26.31‑4.15
  • 16Jayalath, Mesara (10)Davis26.52‑2.16
  • 17Gonzalez, V'Angelo (9)Elk Grove26.60‑1.11
  • 18Henry, William (10)Sheldon26.64‑2.64
  • 19Yanez, Jose (9)Elk Grove26.69‑2.64
  • 20Venner, Tyler (10)Davis26.70‑4.15
  • 21Tran, Phillip (9)Pleasant Grove26.78‑2.16
  • 22Fox, Kielan (9)Cosumnes Oaks26.84‑1.22
  • 23Wu, Derek (10)Davis27.16‑1.22
  • 24DeUlloa, Gabe (10)Davis27.22‑4.15
  • 25Herold, Matthew (9)Jesuit27.24‑2.64
  • 26Joseph, Christopher (10)Sheldon27.34‑1.11
  • 27Lee, Esteban (10)Jesuit27.59‑2.16
  • 28Cornejo, Lorenzo (10)Jesuit27.80‑2.16
  • 29Gibson, Hunter (9)Sheldon27.90‑2.64
  • 30Cooper, Cade (10)Pleasant Grove28.38‑2.16
  • 31Singh, Isaiah (9)Pleasant Grove29.06‑1.22
  • 32Cao, Richard (9)Pleasant Grove29.32‑2.16
  • 33Barillo, RichardSheldon30.56‑4.15
  • Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Davis (64) 2)Franklin (EG) (19)
  • 3)Pleasant Grove (17) 4)Elk Grove (15)
  • 5)Jesuit (2) 
Back