Delta League Track and Field Championships
5/1/2019 to 5/3/2019
Davis Sr High School

  • Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries (Wind: -1.6 m/s)
  • 1Retodo, Ashton (12)Jesuit23.01q
  • 2McDaniels, Jameel (11)Franklin (Eg)23.56q
  • 3Bailey, Donovan (11)Pleasant Grove25.23
  • 4Hsu, Justin (11)Cosumnes Oaks25.91
  • 5Kraemer, Zachary (11)Franklin (Eg)26.37
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries (Wind: -3.0 m/s)
  • 1Wong, Jacob (11)Jesuit23.23q
  • 2Miller, Ravenna (10)Cosumnes Oaks24.15
  • 3McCauley, Nieko (9)Cosumnes Oaks24.2524.249
  • 4Vaughn, Taylor (11)Davis24.46
  • 5Taubodo, Donovan (11)Franklin (Eg)24.48
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries (Wind: -1.9 m/s)
  • 1Van Dyke, Shuntaay (12)Sheldon23.50q
  • 2McBeth, Jacob (10)Pleasant Grove24.32
  • 3Harris, Kevin (12)Franklin (Eg)24.5724.561
  • 4Frasier, Matthew (10)Elk Grove24.89
  • 5Watts, Roland (11)Davis25.1025.099
  • 6Hays, Tony (11)Davis26.11
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries (Wind: -3.4 m/s)
  • 1Johnson, Jeremiah (12)Pleasant Grove23.80q
  • 2Norris, David (12)Sheldon24.2524.250
  • 3Murillo, Freddie (11)Jesuit25.06
  • 4Souza, Nathan (12)Franklin (Eg)25.28
  • 5Mangun, Alex (12)Davis25.97
  • 6Singh, Hardev (12)Sheldon26.22
  • Heat 5 Preliminaries (Wind: -1.2 m/s)
  • 1Crook, Jeremy (10)Elk Grove23.89
  • 2Harrison, Wendell (10)Elk Grove24.40
  • 3Early, Peyton (12)Davis24.5724.567
  • 4Sumpo, Sergio (12)Pleasant Grove25.34
  • 5Caraig, Rashley (11)Cosumnes Oaks32.14
  • Heat 6 Preliminaries (Wind: -2.3 m/s)
  • 1Hall, Hunter (11)Elk Grove23.54q
  • 2Chois, Adam (12)Cosumnes Oaks24.30
  • 3Jewell, Nathan (11)Davis24.66
  • 4Gundumura, Tendai (11)Davis25.1025.097
  • 5Lujan, Spencer (12)Franklin (Eg)25.37
  • 6Nixon-Patton, Jeremy (12)Franklin (Eg)30.86
  • Heat 7 Preliminaries (Wind: -1.7 m/s)
  • 1Williams, Justin (12)Sheldon22.81q
  • 2Layugan, Khalil (10)Jesuit23.39q
  • 3Evans, Mirzett (9)Cosumnes Oaks23.99
  • 4Trzcinski, Joshua (11)Franklin (Eg)24.33
  • 5Patton, Jack (11)Jesuit25.01
  • 6Uriarte, Mathew (12)Davis27.16
  • Plc NameAffiliationPrelimsWindHeat
  • 1Williams, Justin (12)Sheldon22.81q‑1.77
  • 2Retodo, Ashton (12)Jesuit23.01q‑1.61
  • 3Wong, Jacob (11)Jesuit23.23q‑3.02
  • 4Layugan, Khalil (10)Jesuit23.39q‑1.77
  • 5Van Dyke, Shuntaay (12)Sheldon23.50q‑1.93
  • 6Hall, Hunter (11)Elk Grove23.54q‑2.36
  • 7McDaniels, Jameel (11)Franklin (Eg)23.56q‑1.61
  • 8Johnson, Jeremiah (12)Pleasant Grove23.80q‑3.44
  • 9Crook, Jeremy (10)Elk Grove23.89‑1.25
  • 10Evans, Mirzett (9)Cosumnes Oaks23.99‑1.77
  • 11Miller, Ravenna (10)Cosumnes Oaks24.15‑3.02
  • 12McCauley, Nieko (9)Cosumnes Oaks24.25‑3.0224.249
  • 13Norris, David (12)Sheldon24.25‑3.4424.250
  • 14Chois, Adam (12)Cosumnes Oaks24.30‑2.36
  • 15McBeth, Jacob (10)Pleasant Grove24.32‑1.93
  • 16Trzcinski, Joshua (11)Franklin (Eg)24.33‑1.77
  • 17Harrison, Wendell (10)Elk Grove24.40‑1.25
  • 18Vaughn, Taylor (11)Davis24.46‑3.02
  • 19Taubodo, Donovan (11)Franklin (Eg)24.48‑3.02
  • 20Harris, Kevin (12)Franklin (Eg)24.57‑1.9324.561
  • 21Early, Peyton (12)Davis24.57‑1.2524.567
  • 22Jewell, Nathan (11)Davis24.66‑2.36
  • 23Frasier, Matthew (10)Elk Grove24.89‑1.93
  • 24Patton, Jack (11)Jesuit25.01‑1.77
  • 25Murillo, Freddie (11)Jesuit25.06‑3.44
  • 26Gundumura, Tendai (11)Davis25.10‑2.3625.097
  • 27Watts, Roland (11)Davis25.10‑1.9325.099
  • 28Bailey, Donovan (11)Pleasant Grove25.23‑1.61
  • 29Souza, Nathan (12)Franklin (Eg)25.28‑3.44
  • 30Sumpo, Sergio (12)Pleasant Grove25.34‑1.25
  • 31Lujan, Spencer (12)Franklin (Eg)25.37‑2.36
  • 32Hsu, Justin (11)Cosumnes Oaks25.91‑1.61
  • 33Mangun, Alex (12)Davis25.97‑3.44
  • 34Hays, Tony (11)Davis26.11‑1.93
  • 35Singh, Hardev (12)Sheldon26.22‑3.44
  • 36Kraemer, Zachary (11)Franklin (Eg)26.37‑1.61
  • 37Uriarte, Mathew (12)Davis27.16‑1.77
  • 38Nixon-Patton, Jeremy (12)Franklin (Eg)30.86‑2.36
  • 39Caraig, Rashley (11)Cosumnes Oaks32.14‑1.25
  • Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Davis (56) 2)Pleasant Grove (24)
  • 3)Cosumnes Oaks (16) 4)Elk Grove (10)
  • 5)Jesuit (6) 6)Franklin (EG) (5)
Back