Mike Fanelli Track Classic
3/28/2019 to 3/30/2019
Host: SF State

  • Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Section 1
  • 1 Goodman, David (SR)Unattached8:31.36
  • 2 Tonui, FranklineU.S. Army8:36.45
  • 3 Jordan, MichaelU.S. Army8:38.76
  • 4 Parrish, MarkUnattached8:44.56
  • 5 Bazan, MarioAmerican DisT8:44.98
  • 6 Delgado Fitz, QuetzalcóaMV8:47.16
  • 7 Mitchem, Jake (SO)Colorado Mines8:56.02
  • 8 Kangogo, Edwin (SR)Alaska Anchorage8:56.08
  • 9 Arnold, Matthew (JR)Lamar8:59.23
  • 10 Detourbe, Pierre-Louis (JR)Simon Fraser9:02.73
  • 11 Chesire, EliasUS Army9:03.43
  • 12 Wood, Adam (SO)Byu9:07.90
  • 13 Rios, Alejandro (SR)Stanislaus State9:10.21
  • 14 Salomon, Dustyn (SR)Hoka Aggies9:25.06
  • Section 2
  • 1 Smith, Stokton (SO)Utah State9:03.62
  • 2 De Young, Colin (JR)Cornerstone9:06.24
  • 3 Boudouris, Eli (SR)Seattle U.9:07.54
  • 4 Ahl, Aaron (SO)Simon Fraser9:07.73
  • 5 Henry, Jonah (SR)Wyoming9:09.55
  • 6 Steele, Derek (SO)Colorado Mines9:12.30
  • 7 DeBoer, Joey (SR)Cornerstone9:12.34
  • 8 Bartholomay, Alex (SO)North Dakota State9:13.96
  • 9 Poteracke, KevinLasagna Athletic9:20.52
  • 10 De Spong, Jordan (JR)Nebraska9:26.08
  • 11 Finch, Michael (JR)Southern Utah9:29.20
  • 12 Klinger, NeilHoka Aggies9:30.16
  • Section 3
  • 1 Skinner, Luke (SO)St. Mary (Kan.)9:02.88
  • 2 Barton, ForrestColorado St.9:03.05
  • 3 Roehl, Camron (SR)North Dakota State9:08.06
  • 4 Hayes, Dylan (SR)Western Washington9:10.99
  • 5 Mason, Luke (FR)Gonzaga9:13.63
  • 6 Kleiber, Nick (SO)UC Santa Cruz9:16.47
  • 7 Schraer, Aidan (SR)Goode Athletics9:19.50
  • 8 Wolfe, Joseph (FR)Colorado Mines9:23.62
  • 9 Wilkinson, Matthew (SO)Carleton9:24.89
  • 10 Woltjer, Owen (SO)Cornerstone9:26.75
  • 11 Sobczak, Chris (FR)Simon Fraser9:29.24
  • 12 Rule, Tyler (JR)UC Santa Cruz9:31.05
  • 13 Shanahan, Joseph (JR)Humboldt State9:32.85
  • 14 Young, Jack (FR)Kansas9:41.64
  • Section 4
  • 1 Erwin, Brendan (SO)St. Mary (Kan.)9:21.65
  • 2 Walde, Alex (FR)Gonzaga9:21.94
  • 3 Covey, Conner (SR)Northwest Christian9:23.90
  • 4 Seidel, Drew (FR)Portland State9:29.98
  • 5 VanDyke, Kevin (JR)Southern Oregon9:31.10
  • 6 Otero, Colby (FR)Seattle Pacific9:32.36
  • 7 Francis, Jacob (SO)Southern Utah9:35.86
  • 8 Esteva, Melvin (JR)Cal St. East Bay9:39.10
  • 9 Green, Elijah (JR)St. Mary (Kan.)9:44.13
  • 10 Crone, Ryman (SO)UC Davis9:49.30
  • 11 Blankenburg, Ben (FR)American River9:50.22
  • 12 Kedge, AJ (FR)Air Force10:05.95
  • Section 5
  • 1 Schank, Connor (JR)North Dakota State9:30.31
  • 2 Humble, Deklan (FR)Southern Oregon9:33.75
  • 3 Putney, Jared (FR)Seattle Pacific9:39.88
  • 4 Kling, Josh (FR)American River9:43.94
  • 5 Carrier, Dan (SR)Northwest Christian9:44.76
  • 6 Korir, Nixon (FR)Azusa Pacific9:47.14
  • 7 Gebrehiwet, Senai (JR)Unattached9:52.17
  • 8 Garcia, Seth (FR)Fresno Pacific9:58.44
  • 9 Brittain, Jeremy (SR)St. Mary (Kan.)10:01.95
  • 10 Matson, Jonathan (JR)Fresno Pacific10:04.74
  • 11 McDarment, Ooh-Shook (SO)Siskiyous10:06.97
  • 12 Fredrickson, Marcos (FR)American River10:12.17
  • 13 McMillan, Collin (FR)Notre Dame de Namur10:20.35
  • -- Snyder, Joshua (FR)Portland StateDQWent under hurdle
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Goodman, David (SR)Unattached8:31.361
  • 2 Tonui, FranklineU.S. Army8:36.451
  • 3 Jordan, MichaelU.S. Army8:38.761
  • 4 Parrish, MarkUnattached8:44.561
  • 5 Bazan, MarioAmerican DisT8:44.981
  • 6 Delgado Fitz, QuetzalcóaMV8:47.161
  • 7 Mitchem, Jake (SO)Colorado Mines8:56.021
  • 8 Kangogo, Edwin (SR)Alaska Anchorage8:56.081
  • 9 Arnold, Matthew (JR)Lamar8:59.231
  • 10 Detourbe, Pierre-Louis (JR)Simon Fraser9:02.731
  • 11 Skinner, Luke (SO)St. Mary (Kan.)9:02.883
  • 12 Barton, ForrestColorado St.9:03.053
  • 13 Chesire, EliasUS Army9:03.431
  • 14 Smith, Stokton (SO)Utah State9:03.622
  • 15 De Young, Colin (JR)Cornerstone9:06.242
  • 16 Boudouris, Eli (SR)Seattle U.9:07.542
  • 17 Ahl, Aaron (SO)Simon Fraser9:07.732
  • 18 Wood, Adam (SO)Byu9:07.901
  • 19 Roehl, Camron (SR)North Dakota State9:08.063
  • 20 Henry, Jonah (SR)Wyoming9:09.552
  • 21 Rios, Alejandro (SR)Stanislaus State9:10.211
  • 22 Hayes, Dylan (SR)Western Washington9:10.993
  • 23 Steele, Derek (SO)Colorado Mines9:12.302
  • 24 DeBoer, Joey (SR)Cornerstone9:12.342
  • 25 Mason, Luke (FR)Gonzaga9:13.633
  • 26 Bartholomay, Alex (SO)North Dakota State9:13.962
  • 27 Kleiber, Nick (SO)UC Santa Cruz9:16.473
  • 28 Schraer, Aidan (SR)Goode Athletics9:19.503
  • 29 Poteracke, KevinLasagna Athletic9:20.522
  • 30 Erwin, Brendan (SO)St. Mary (Kan.)9:21.654
  • 31 Walde, Alex (FR)Gonzaga9:21.944
  • 32 Wolfe, Joseph (FR)Colorado Mines9:23.623
  • 33 Covey, Conner (SR)Northwest Christian9:23.904
  • 34 Wilkinson, Matthew (SO)Carleton9:24.893
  • 35 Salomon, Dustyn (SR)Hoka Aggies9:25.061
  • 36 De Spong, Jordan (JR)Nebraska9:26.082
  • 37 Woltjer, Owen (SO)Cornerstone9:26.753
  • 38 Finch, Michael (JR)Southern Utah9:29.202
  • 39 Sobczak, Chris (FR)Simon Fraser9:29.243
  • 40 Seidel, Drew (FR)Portland State9:29.984
  • 41 Klinger, NeilHoka Aggies9:30.162
  • 42 Schank, Connor (JR)North Dakota State9:30.315
  • 43 Rule, Tyler (JR)UC Santa Cruz9:31.053
  • 44 VanDyke, Kevin (JR)Southern Oregon9:31.104
  • 45 Otero, Colby (FR)Seattle Pacific9:32.364
  • 46 Shanahan, Joseph (JR)Humboldt State9:32.853
  • 47 Humble, Deklan (FR)Southern Oregon9:33.755
  • 48 Francis, Jacob (SO)Southern Utah9:35.864
  • 49 Esteva, Melvin (JR)Cal St. East Bay9:39.104
  • 50 Putney, Jared (FR)Seattle Pacific9:39.885
  • 51 Young, Jack (FR)Kansas9:41.643
  • 52 Kling, Josh (FR)American River9:43.945
  • 53 Green, Elijah (JR)St. Mary (Kan.)9:44.134
  • 54 Carrier, Dan (SR)Northwest Christian9:44.765
  • 55 Korir, Nixon (FR)Azusa Pacific9:47.145
  • 56 Crone, Ryman (SO)UC Davis9:49.304
  • 57 Blankenburg, Ben (FR)American River9:50.224
  • 58 Gebrehiwet, Senai (JR)Unattached9:52.175
  • 59 Garcia, Seth (FR)Fresno Pacific9:58.445
  • 60 Brittain, Jeremy (SR)St. Mary (Kan.)10:01.955
  • 61 Matson, Jonathan (JR)Fresno Pacific10:04.745
  • 62 Kedge, AJ (FR)Air Force10:05.954
  • 63 McDarment, Ooh-Shook (SO)Siskiyous10:06.975
  • 64 Fredrickson, Marcos (FR)American River10:12.175
  • 65 McMillan, Collin (FR)Notre Dame de Namur10:20.355
  • -- Snyder, Joshua (FR)Portland StateDQ5 Went under hurdle
Back