CIF SacJoaquin Masters
5/17/2019
Trials and Finals

  • Boys 800 M Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:S1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • SJ Masters:M1:51.371997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • At-Large:@1:54.54
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Zarate-Sanchez, Juan (12)Davis/DELTA/12:00.35Q
  • 1:01.909(1:01.909)2:00.346(58.437)
  • 2 Moore, Reed (12)Rio Americano/CA2:00.75Q
  • 1:02.001(1:02.001)2:00.746(58.745)
  • 3 Ayala, Miguel (11)Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ2:01.57
  • 1:01.774(1:01.774)2:01.567(59.793)
  • 4 Vizcaino, Isaac (12)Ceres/WAC/4/SJ2:04.70
  • 1:01.831(1:01.831)2:04.691(1:02.860)
  • 5 DiPentino, Anthony (11)Woodcreek/CVC/2/SJ2:05.07
  • 1:02.317(1:02.317)2:05.065(1:02.748)
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Jackson, Andrew (11)Pleasant Grove/D1:55.96Q
  • 55.766(55.766)1:55.958(1:00.192)
  • 2 Martin, Jayson (11)Pitman/CCAL/2/SJ1:57.40Q
  • 57.200(57.200)1:57.397(1:00.197)
  • 3 Pallesen, Jack (11)Rio Americano/CA1:58.25q
  • 56.937(56.937)1:58.243(1:01.306)
  • 4 Alvarez, Uriel (12)Turlock/CCAL/2/SJ2:00.41
  • 57.838(57.838)2:00.405(1:02.567)
  • 5 Hillberg, Aaron (10)Rodriguez/MEL/3/SJ2:02.60
  • 57.680(57.680)2:02.593(1:04.913)
  • 6 Onate, Christopher (11)River City/METRO2:03.26
  • 1:00.280(1:00.280)2:03.252(1:02.972)
  • Heat 3 Preliminaries
  • 1 Alexander, Quinton (12)Vanden/MEL/3/SJ1:57.06Q
  • 58.263(58.263)1:57.059(58.796)
  • 2 McKenzie, Nixon (12)Armijo/MEL/3/SJ1:57.13Q
  • 58.561(58.561)1:57.121(58.560)
  • 3 Russell, Todd (12)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ1:57.94q
  • 58.878(58.878)1:57.933(59.055)
  • 4 Dimas, Bennie (10)Ripon/TVL/5/SJ1:59.94
  • 59.431(59.431)1:59.936(1:00.505)
  • 5 Anderson, Cameron (12)Bella Vista/CVC2:01.41
  • 58.235(58.235)2:01.405(1:03.170)
  • 6 Sutter, Tate (11)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ2:01.96
  • 58.726(58.726)2:01.953(1:03.227)
  • Heat 4 Preliminaries
  • 1 Gordon, Chase (11)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ1:56.59Q
  • 58.745(58.745)1:56.582(57.837)
  • 2 Martinez, Cristian (11)Liberty Ranch/SV1:57.36Q
  • 59.113(59.113)1:57.360(58.247)
  • 3 Dodge, Ethan (11)Whitney/SFL/1/SJ1:57.84q
  • 59.302(59.302)1:57.837(58.535)
  • 4 Jacoby, Brenden (11)Whitney/SFL/1/SJ1:57.91q
  • 58.925(58.925)1:57.902(58.977)
  • 5 Trujillo, Mason (12)Cordova/GSL/4/SJ1:59.08
  • 59.176(59.176)1:59.076(59.900)
  • 6 Ray, Daniel (12)Laguna Creek/MET2:01.40
  • 1:00.020(1:00.020)2:01.399(1:01.379)
  • 7 Bodine, Benjamin (11)Dixon/GEL/4/SJ2:04.04
  • 59.699(59.699)2:04.032(1:04.333)
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SJ Section:S1:48.851997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • SJ Masters:M1:51.371997James Levine, Golden Valley
  • At-Large:@1:54.54
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Jackson, Andrew (11)Pleasant Grove/D1:55.96Q2
  • 55.766(55.766)1:55.958(1:00.192)
  • 2 Gordon, Chase (11)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ1:56.59Q4
  • 58.745(58.745)1:56.582(57.837)
  • 3 Alexander, Quinton (12)Vanden/MEL/3/SJ1:57.06Q3
  • 58.263(58.263)1:57.059(58.796)
  • 4 Zarate-Sanchez, Juan (12)Davis/DELTA/12:00.35Q1
  • 1:01.909(1:01.909)2:00.346(58.437)
  • 5 McKenzie, Nixon (12)Armijo/MEL/3/SJ1:57.13Q3
  • 58.561(58.561)1:57.121(58.560)
  • 6 Martinez, Cristian (11)Liberty Ranch/SV1:57.36Q4
  • 59.113(59.113)1:57.360(58.247)
  • 7 Martin, Jayson (11)Pitman/CCAL/2/SJ1:57.40Q2
  • 57.200(57.200)1:57.397(1:00.197)
  • 8 Moore, Reed (12)Rio Americano/CA2:00.75Q1
  • 1:02.001(1:02.001)2:00.746(58.745)
  • 9 Dodge, Ethan (11)Whitney/SFL/1/SJ1:57.84q4
  • 59.302(59.302)1:57.837(58.535)
  • 10 Jacoby, Brenden (11)Whitney/SFL/1/SJ1:57.91q4
  • 58.925(58.925)1:57.902(58.977)
  • 11 Russell, Todd (12)Jesuit/DELTA/1/SJ1:57.94q3
  • 58.878(58.878)1:57.933(59.055)
  • 12 Pallesen, Jack (11)Rio Americano/CA1:58.25q2
  • 56.937(56.937)1:58.243(1:01.306)
  • 13 Trujillo, Mason (12)Cordova/GSL/4/SJ1:59.084
  • 59.176(59.176)1:59.076(59.900)
  • 14 Dimas, Bennie (10)Ripon/TVL/5/SJ1:59.943
  • 59.431(59.431)1:59.936(1:00.505)
  • 15 Alvarez, Uriel (12)Turlock/CCAL/2/SJ2:00.412
  • 57.838(57.838)2:00.405(1:02.567)
  • 16 Ray, Daniel (12)Laguna Creek/MET2:01.404
  • 1:00.020(1:00.020)2:01.399(1:01.379)
  • 17 Anderson, Cameron (12)Bella Vista/CVC2:01.413
  • 58.235(58.235)2:01.405(1:03.170)
  • 18 Ayala, Miguel (11)Sheldon/DELTA/1/SJ2:01.571
  • 1:01.774(1:01.774)2:01.567(59.793)
  • 19 Sutter, Tate (11)Del Oro/SFL/1/SJ2:01.963
  • 58.726(58.726)2:01.953(1:03.227)
  • 20 Hillberg, Aaron (10)Rodriguez/MEL/3/SJ2:02.602
  • 57.680(57.680)2:02.593(1:04.913)
  • 21 Onate, Christopher (11)River City/METRO2:03.262
  • 1:00.280(1:00.280)2:03.252(1:02.972)
  • 22 Bodine, Benjamin (11)Dixon/GEL/4/SJ2:04.044
  • 59.699(59.699)2:04.032(1:04.333)
  • 23 Vizcaino, Isaac (12)Ceres/WAC/4/SJ2:04.701
  • 1:01.831(1:01.831)2:04.691(1:02.860)
  • 24 DiPentino, Anthony (11)Woodcreek/CVC/2/SJ2:05.071
  • 1:02.317(1:02.317)2:05.065(1:02.748)
Back