Sophomore Boys Division 1
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 3 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • PlaceTmPlNo.Name (Yr)DSchoolTime
  • 1155Kellen Browning (10)1Davis Sr.11:15 T
  • 22244Austin Streetman (10)1Oak Ridge11:25 T
  • 33182Orlando Cardenas (10)1Modesto11:49 I
  • 44226Luke Bricca (9)1Oak Ridge11:55 T
  • 55233Blake Hanson (10)1Oak Ridge11:56 T
  • 6 138Lucas Cossette (10)1Lincoln (s)11:58 I
  • 76132Immanuel Wright (9)1Golden Valley (sj)12:00 I
  • 8752Andrew Amen (10)1Davis Sr.12:01 T
  • 98100Winston Tran (10)1Davis Sr.12:04 T
  • 109243Joe Shaller (10)1Oak Ridge12:06 T
  • 1110129Guillermo Rivas (10)1Golden Valley (sj)12:11 I
  • 1211230Blake Fabian (10)1Oak Ridge12:14 T
  • 13 114Ramon Bravo (10)1Enochs12:14 I
  • 14 36Rydell Donato (10)1Bear Creek12:16 I
  • 15 258Ethan Brewer (10)1Sheldon12:17 I
  • 161224Dylan Saechao (10)1Armijo12:19 I
  • 1713203Sam Van Nes (10)1Modesto12:20
  • 181465Brendan Deas (10)1Davis Sr.12:22 T
  • 191533Alec Woodson (10)1Armijo12:24
  • 2016237Kyle Kauffman (10)1Oak Ridge12:28 T
  • 21 175Presten Sanchez (10)1McClatchy12:29
  • 2217333Gali Farias (10)1Turlock12:30
  • 23187Delton Engell-Sorrell (10)1Armijo12:30
  • 2419193Graham McAllister (10)1Modesto12:32
  • 2520246Chad Vardas (10)1Oak Ridge12:32 T
  • 2621128Nathanial Miller (10)1Golden Valley (sj)12:32
  • 2722330David Bosquez (9)1Turlock12:33
  • 282328Ebon Turner (10)1Armijo12:36
  • 2924340Ara Moosekian (10)1Turlock12:37
  • 302588Ryan Nishikawa (10)1Davis Sr.12:40 T
  • 31 35Rudy Bambico (10)1Bear Creek12:40
  • 3226192Sam Kara (10)1Modesto12:41
  • 332763Aidan Cox (10)1Davis Sr.12:42 T
  • 34 159Eric Wei (10)1Lincoln (s)12:43
  • 3528103David Wilson (10)1Davis Sr.12:54 T
  • 362911Joseph Gutierrez (10)1Armijo12:57
  • 3730341Dawson Ranes (10)1Turlock13:00
  • 3831329Casey Avellar (10)1Turlock13:01
  • 39 221Colby Scanlon (10)1Nevada Union13:05
  • 403214Cesar Iturriaga (10)1Armijo13:07
  • 413313Timothy Ha (10)1Armijo13:09
  • 42 211Josh Harris (10)1Nevada Union13:15
  • 4334127Hector Martinez (10)1Golden Valley (sj)13:16
  • 4435339Adrian Manzo (10)1Turlock13:16
  • 4536126Matthew Felix (10)1Golden Valley (sj)13:23
  • 4637196Nate Mittan (10)1Modesto13:24
  • 4738328William Anderson (10)1Turlock13:25
  • 4839186Anthony Drobnick (10)1Modesto13:31
  • 4940183Albert Coito (10)1Modesto13:41
  • 50 254Taylor Gould (10)1Pleasant Grove13:55
  • 5141123Josue Armenta (10)1Golden Valley (sj)14:11
  • Sophomore Boys Division 1
  • Team Results and Scores
  • 1.Oak Ridge (Ave: 11:56, Total: 59:36, Range: 0:49)
    12Austin Streetman11:25
    24Luke Bricca11:55
    35Blake Hanson11:56
    49Joe Shaller12:06
    511Blake Fabian12:14
    6(16)Kyle Kauffman12:28
    7(20)Chad Vardas12:32
  • 2.Davis Sr. (Ave: 12:05, Total: 1:00:22, Range: 1:25)
    11Kellen Browning11:15
    27Andrew Amen12:01
    38Winston Tran12:04
    414Brendan Deas12:22
    525Ryan Nishikawa12:40
    6(27)Aidan Cox12:42
    7(28)David Wilson12:54
  • 3.Armijo (Ave: 12:34, Total: 1:02:46, Range: 0:38)
    112Dylan Saechao12:19
    215Alec Woodson12:24
    318Delton Engell-Sorrell12:30
    423Ebon Turner12:36
    529Joseph Gutierrez12:57
    6(32)Cesar Iturriaga13:07
    7(33)Timothy Ha13:09
  • 4.Modesto (Ave: 12:34, Total: 1:02:46, Range: 1:35)
    13Orlando Cardenas11:49
    213Sam Van Nes12:20
    319Graham McAllister12:32
    426Sam Kara12:41
    537Nate Mittan13:24
    6(39)Anthony Drobnick13:31
    7(40)Albert Coito13:41
  • 5.Golden Valley(sj) (Ave: 12:41, Total: 1:03:22, Range: 1:23)
    16Immanuel Wright12:00
    210Guillermo Rivas12:11
    321Nathanial Miller12:32
    434Hector Martinez13:16
    536Matthew Felix13:23
    6(41)Josue Armenta14:11
  • 6.Turlock (Ave: 12:45, Total: 1:03:41, Range: 0:31)
    117Gali Farias12:30
    222David Bosquez12:33
    324Ara Moosekian12:37
    430Dawson Ranes13:00
    531Casey Avellar13:01
    6(35)Adrian Manzo13:16
    7(38)William Anderson13:25
Back