Sophomore Boys Division 2
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 3 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • PlaceTmPlNo.Name (Yr)DSchoolTime
  • 11456Austin (a.J. Sommers (10)2Elk Grove11:23 T
  • 22454Scott Seno (10)2Elk Grove11:34 T
  • 33706Logan Dodge (9)2Whitney11:41 T
  • 44528Patrick Cummings (10)2Jesuit11:45 I
  • 55389Brendon Henkel (10)2Bella Vista11:47 I
  • 66366Spencer Jacobs (10)2Atwater11:51 I
  • 77370Alex Vargas (10)2Atwater11:53 I
  • 88722Brett Snow (10)2Whitney12:01 T
  • 99450Randy Pietersen (10)2Elk Grove12:06 T
  • 10 563Patrick Malberg (10)2Lodi12:08 I
  • 11 646Jacob Spencer (10)2Tracy12:08 I
  • 1210453Camden Scott (10)2Elk Grove12:08 T
  • 1311703Spencer Bilyeu (10)2Whitney12:09 T
  • 1412524Bradley Carpenter (10)2Jesuit12:09 I
  • 1513720Jeremy Pond (9)2Whitney12:10 T
  • 1614718Taylor Nguyen (10)2Whitney12:11 T
  • 1715368Ozzy Nava (10)2Atwater12:12 I
  • 1816681Sean Stratton (10)2Vacaville12:12
  • 1917650Garrett Bair (10)2Vacaville12:16
  • 2018543Bobby Ternes (10)2Jesuit12:19
  • 2119446Kyle Kwong (10)2Elk Grove12:20 T
  • 22 580Damian Hoke (9)2Napa12:21
  • 2320521Marcus Bernard (10)2Jesuit12:26
  • 2421519Jack Baer (10)2Jesuit12:26
  • 25 413Miguel Cisneros (10)2Buhach Colony12:28
  • 2622545James Wilde (10)2Jesuit12:29
  • 2723705Christian Condos (10)2Whitney12:30 T
  • 28 628Blake Amado (10)2Roseville12:35
  • 2924541Nick Siino (10)2Jesuit12:36
  • 3025665Riley Goodsen (10)2Vacaville12:37
  • 31 472Travis Vo (10)2Folsom12:38
  • 32 416Ethan Kirk (10)2Buhach Colony12:38
  • 3326716Robert Lapeer (10)2Whitney12:45 T
  • 3427455Garrett Seno (10)2Elk Grove12:47 T
  • 3528673Elgin Lovell (10)2Vacaville12:49
  • 3629365Francisco Gloria (10)2Atwater12:49
  • 37 623Craig Yerkes (10)2Rocklin12:50
  • 38 694Joe Kneeland (10)2Vintage12:52
  • 3930376Nathan Denney (10)2Bella Vista12:55
  • 4031685Kobe Tuck (10)2Vacaville12:56
  • 4132654Nick Behrens (10)2Vacaville12:57
  • 4233440Danny Avery (10)2Elk Grove13:19 T
  • 4334672Jackson Lisec (10)2Vacaville13:22
  • 4435402Andrew Shade (10)2Bella Vista13:26
  • 4536369Elijah Palma (10)2Atwater13:28
  • 4637398Garrett Salyer (10)2Bella Vista13:31
  • 4738364Pio Eulloque (10)2Atwater13:38
  • 4839394Tyler McJunkin (9)2Bella Vista14:18
  • 4940363Ruben Correa (10)2Atwater14:29
  • Sophomore Boys Division 2
  • Team Results and Scores
  • 1.Elk Grove (Ave: 11:55, Total: 59:31, Range: 0:57)
    11Austin (a.J. Sommers11:23
    22Scott Seno11:34
    39Randy Pietersen12:06
    410Camden Scott12:08
    519Kyle Kwong12:20
    6(27)Garrett Seno12:47
    7(33)Danny Avery13:19
  • 2.Whitney (Ave: 12:03, Total: 1:00:12, Range: 0:30)
    13Logan Dodge11:41
    28Brett Snow12:01
    311Spencer Bilyeu12:09
    413Jeremy Pond12:10
    514Taylor Nguyen12:11
    6(23)Christian Condos12:30
    7(26)Robert Lapeer12:45
  • 3.Jesuit (Ave: 12:13, Total: 1:01:05, Range: 0:41)
    14Patrick Cummings11:45
    212Bradley Carpenter12:09
    318Bobby Ternes12:19
    420Marcus Bernard12:26
    521Jack Baer12:26
    6(22)James Wilde12:29
    7(24)Nick Siino12:36
  • 4.Atwater (Ave: 12:27, Total: 1:02:13, Range: 1:37)
    16Spencer Jacobs11:51
    27Alex Vargas11:53
    315Ozzy Nava12:12
    429Francisco Gloria12:49
    536Elijah Palma13:28
    6(38)Pio Eulloque13:38
    7(40)Ruben Correa14:29
  • 5.Vacaville (Ave: 12:34, Total: 1:02:50, Range: 0:44)
    116Sean Stratton12:12
    217Garrett Bair12:16
    325Riley Goodsen12:37
    428Elgin Lovell12:49
    531Kobe Tuck12:56
    6(32)Nick Behrens12:57
    7(34)Jackson Lisec13:22
  • 6.Bella Vista (Ave: 13:12, Total: 1:05:57, Range: 2:31)
    15Brendon Henkel11:47
    230Nathan Denney12:55
    335Andrew Shade13:26
    437Garrett Salyer13:31
    539Tyler McJunkin14:18
Back