Sophomore Boys Division 4
11/16/2013
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 16 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 5 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • PlaceTmPlNo.Name (Yr)DSchoolTime
  • 111121Nolan Johnson (10)4Bret Harte12:05 T
  • 2 1300Joesf Polk (10)4Linden12:26 I
  • 321234Zac Gardner (9)4Escalon12:28 T
  • 4 1109Patrick Gillis (10)4Bear River12:31 I
  • 5 1230Adrian Zavala (10)4Encina12:35 I
  • 631236Kyle Jimenez (10)4Escalon12:36 T
  • 741112Marc Behiel (10)4Bret Harte12:37 T
  • 851124Zane Krpan (10)4Bret Harte12:48 T
  • 961151Colin Campbell (10)4Christian Brothers12:57 I
  • 10 1335Ryan Cooper (10)4Riverbank12:58 I
  • 1171238Luga Mendoza (10)4Escalon12:59 T
  • 1281126Tim Lunsford (10)4Bret Harte13:05 T
  • 13 1297Aaron Arrison (10)4Linden13:06
  • 1491266Mark Borges (10)4Hughson13:07
  • 15 1252Edward Cardona (10)4Galt13:09
  • 16 1259Mason Miguel (10)4Hilmar13:10
  • 17101127Ryan Marinics (10)4Bret Harte13:11 T
  • 18111586Emiliano Gomez (9)4West Campus13:13
  • 19121401Ian Chang (10)4West Campus13:19
  • 20 1354Alex Almanza (10)4St Mary's13:25
  • 21131240John Rivara (10)4Escalon13:25 T
  • 22141176Donovan Rooney (10)4Christian Brothers13:26
  • 23151244Ryan Schuurman (10)4Escalon13:30 T
  • 24161408Alec Araquel (10)4Weston Ranch13:30
  • 25171421Jimmy Sekhon (10)4Weston Ranch13:30
  • 26 1250Chase Peterson (10)4Foothill (sac)13:32
  • 27181404Connor Lowrie (10)4West Campus13:32
  • 28191420Nickolas Rahawi (10)4Weston Ranch13:32
  • 29201416Kevin Miranda (10)4Weston Ranch13:34
  • 30211403Kevin Enriquez (10)4West Campus13:35
  • 31221185Christian Villareal (10)4Christian Brothers13:35
  • 32231132Ethan Triance (10)4Bret Harte13:46 T
  • 33241406Noah Spicklemier (9)4West Campus13:47
  • 34251273Garrett Hartman (10)4Hughson13:49
  • 35 1305Freddy Hernandez (10)4Livingston13:50
  • 36261114Aaron Cardiel (10)4Bret Harte13:54 T
  • 37271174Alex Poroli (10)4Christian Brothers13:58
  • 38281272Mark Hanson (10)4Hughson13:59
  • 39291150Daniel Basso (10)4Christian Brothers14:02
  • 40301246Philip Tilberry (10)4Escalon14:21 T
  • 41311235Lucas Guadagnolo (9)4Escalon14:24 T
  • 42321400Riley Carroll (10)4West Campus14:25
  • 43331402Gary Corriea (10)4West Campus14:30
  • 44341164Markus Kasbergen (10)4Christian Brothers14:41
  • 45351282Jesus Sanchez (10)4Hughson15:22
  • 46361269Greg Gaylord (10)4Hughson15:27
  • 47371419Joseph Ordner (10)4Weston Ranch15:32
  • 48381168Jake Meyer (10)4Christian Brothers15:39
  • 49391412Andrew Delinila (10)4Weston Ranch15:43
  • Sophomore Boys Division 4
  • Team Results and Scores
  • 1.Bret Harte (Ave: 12:46, Total: 1:03:46, Range: 1:06)
    11Nolan Johnson12:05
    24Marc Behiel12:37
    35Zane Krpan12:48
    48Tim Lunsford13:05
    510Ryan Marinics13:11
    6(23)Ethan Triance13:46
    7(26)Aaron Cardiel13:54
  • 2.Escalon (Ave: 13:00, Total: 1:04:58, Range: 1:02)
    12Zac Gardner12:28
    23Kyle Jimenez12:36
    37Luga Mendoza12:59
    413John Rivara13:25
    515Ryan Schuurman13:30
    6(30)Philip Tilberry14:21
    7(31)Lucas Guadagnolo14:24
  • 3.West Campus (Ave: 13:30, Total: 1:07:26, Range: 0:34)
    111Emiliano Gomez13:13
    212Ian Chang13:19
    318Connor Lowrie13:32
    421Kevin Enriquez13:35
    524Noah Spicklemier13:47
    6(32)Riley Carroll14:25
    7(33)Gary Corriea14:30
  • 4.Christian Brothers (Ave: 13:36, Total: 1:07:58, Range: 1:05)
    16Colin Campbell12:57
    214Donovan Rooney13:26
    322Christian Villareal13:35
    427Alex Poroli13:58
    529Daniel Basso14:02
    6(34)Markus Kasbergen14:41
    7(38)Jake Meyer15:39
  • 5.Weston Ranch (Ave: 13:56, Total: 1:09:38, Range: 2:02)
    116Alec Araquel13:30
    217Jimmy Sekhon13:30
    319Nickolas Rahawi13:32
    420Kevin Miranda13:34
    537Joseph Ordner15:32
    6(39)Andrew Delinila15:43
  • 6.Hughson (Ave: 14:21, Total: 1:11:44, Range: 2:20)
    19Mark Borges13:07
    225Garrett Hartman13:49
    328Mark Hanson13:59
    435Jesus Sanchez15:22
    536Greg Gaylord15:27
Back