Sophomore Boys Division 2
11/12/2016
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 3 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • PlaceTmPlNo.Name (Yr)DSchoolTime
  • 11581Shane Burton (10)2Rocklin11:31.7 t
  • 22576Trevor Asbury (10)2Rocklin11:32.5 t
  • 3 504Bryson Goehring (10)2Lodi11:35.7 i
  • 43523Cole McKain (9)2Merced11:38.2 i
  • 54564Landon Shea (10)2Oakmont11:44.1 t
  • 65554Sam Cambra (10)2Oakmont11:59.6 t
  • 76556Luke Davies (10)2Oakmont12:00.1 t
  • 87553Andrew Beevers (10)2Oakmont12:00.6 t
  • 98380Spencer Cochran (10)2Bella Vista12:04.6 i
  • 109526William Perez-Rios (10)2Merced12:07.9 i
  • 11 507Aman Khan (10)2Lodi12:09.9 i
  • 12 605Hunter Bennion (9)2Rodriguez12:14.5 i
  • 13 536Wyatt Gough (10)2Nevada Union12:17.6 i
  • 1410381Zachary Conwell (10)2Bella Vista12:18.1 i
  • 1511430Richard Gutierrez (10)2Buhach Colony12:26.3
  • 16 606Christopher Cortes (10)2Rodriguez12:26.7
  • 1712560Thor Herrera (10)2Oakmont12:28.4 t
  • 1813431Ethan Hewitt (10)2Buhach Colony12:28.9
  • 19 573Gabriel Neff (10)2Ponderosa12:29.2
  • 2014438Gavin Stoddard (9)2Buhach Colony12:29.3
  • 2115566Caleb Wallentine (10)2Oakmont12:30.4 t
  • 2216519David Granados (10)2Merced12:36.1
  • 23 481Kai Niimi (10)2Granite Bay12:36.3
  • 2417600Alexander Pitts (10)2Rocklin12:37.7 t
  • 2518678Dylan Frye (9)2Vintage12:37.8
  • 2619677Jacob Frommelt-Colom (10)2Vintage12:37.9
  • 27 439Chase Bogart (10)2Central Valley12:42.5
  • 2820594Sutton Lay (10)2Rocklin12:42.7 t
  • 2921590Thomas Gonzales (10)2Rocklin12:44.0 t
  • 3022426Angel Coronado (10)2Buhach Colony12:45.9
  • 3123527Tanner Phillips (9)2Merced12:46.3
  • 32 493Christopher Pickett (10)2Lincoln-L12:47.1
  • 3324558Anthony Giammona (10)2Oakmont12:47.7 t
  • 34 479Kyle Miller (9)2Granite Bay12:48.5
  • 3525428Acxel Gaytan (10)2Buhach Colony12:51.2
  • 3626684Ryan Olson (10)2Vintage12:53.8
  • 3727432Derek Hightower (9)2Buhach Colony12:55.3
  • 3828434Dakota Leach (9)2Buhach Colony12:56.3
  • 3929385Joshua Ford (10)2Bella Vista12:57.0
  • 4030528Dominic Valadez (9)2Merced13:13.8
  • 4131579Tucker Bohatch (10)2Rocklin13:19.3 t
  • 4232687Cole Renfro (10)2Vintage13:21.4
  • 4333375Sean Bradford (10)2Bella Vista13:22.6
  • 4434673Connor Castelazo (10)2Vintage13:22.9
  • 4535588Spencer Durose (10)2Rocklin13:26.0 t
  • 4636674Fernando Cisneros (10)2Vintage13:31.8
  • 4737415Andrew Payne (10)2Bella Vista13:44.5
  • 4838522Daniel Hidalgo (10)2Merced14:00.0
  • 4939376James Brennan (10)2Bella Vista15:44.4
  • Sophomore Boys Division 2
  • Team Results and Scores
  • 1.Oakmont (Ave: 12:02.6, Total: 60:12.8, Range: 0:44.3)
    14Landon Shea11:44.1
    25Sam Cambra11:59.6
    36Luke Davies12:00.1
    47Andrew Beevers12:00.6
    512Thor Herrera12:28.4
    6(15)Caleb Wallentine12:30.4
    7(24)Anthony Giammona12:47.7
  • 2.Rocklin (Ave: 12:13.8, Total: 61:08.6, Range: 1:12.3)
    11Shane Burton11:31.7
    22Trevor Asbury11:32.5
    317Alexander Pitts12:37.7
    420Sutton Lay12:42.7
    521Thomas Gonzales12:44.0
    6(31)Tucker Bohatch13:19.3
    7(35)Spencer Durose13:26.0
  • 3.Merced (Ave: 12:28.5, Total: 62:22.3, Range: 1:35.6)
    13Cole McKain11:38.2
    29William Perez-Rios12:07.9
    316David Granados12:36.1
    423Tanner Phillips12:46.3
    530Dominic Valadez13:13.8
    6(38)Daniel Hidalgo14:00.0
  • 4.Buhach Colony (Ave: 12:36.4, Total: 63:01.6, Range: 0:24.9)
    111Richard Gutierrez12:26.3
    213Ethan Hewitt12:28.9
    314Gavin Stoddard12:29.3
    422Angel Coronado12:45.9
    525Acxel Gaytan12:51.2
    6(27)Derek Hightower12:55.3
    7(28)Dakota Leach12:56.3
  • 5.Bella Vista (Ave: 12:53.4, Total: 64:26.8, Range: 1:39.9)
    18Spencer Cochran12:04.6
    210Zachary Conwell12:18.1
    329Joshua Ford12:57.0
    433Sean Bradford13:22.6
    537Andrew Payne13:44.5
    6(39)James Brennan15:44.4
  • 6.Vintage (Ave: 12:58.8, Total: 64:53.8, Range: 0:45.1)
    118Dylan Frye12:37.8
    219Jacob Frommelt-Colom 1012:37.9
    326Ryan Olson12:53.8
    432Cole Renfro13:21.4
    534Connor Castelazo13:22.9
    6(36)Fernando Cisneros13:31.8
Back