Sophomore Boys Division 3
11/12/2016
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 16 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • PlaceTmPlNo.Name (Yr)DSchoolTime
  • 1 738Brady Cardozo (10)3Beyer12:10.4 i
  • 21727Jacob Hoenig (10)3Benicia12:14.7 t
  • 3 741Noah Holloway (10)3Ceres12:15.5 i
  • 4 1017Frankie Leyva (10)3Sierra12:19.8 i
  • 52806Jaden Thompson (9)3El Camino12:27.3 i
  • 63946James Linder (10)3Placer12:28.7 i
  • 741069Stephen Northouse (10)3Vista Del Lago12:30.3 t
  • 85916Lolyn Tejeda (10)3Patterson12:32.4 i
  • 96813Rogelio Velazquez (10)3El Capitan12:34.4 i
  • 10 871Adrian Marquez (10)3Los Banos12:43.9 i
  • 1171059Brenden Jones (10)3Vista Del Lago12:48.5 t
  • 1281060James Junaidi (10)3Vista Del Lago12:50.9 t
  • 139728Noah Hoenig (10)3Benicia12:53.3 t
  • 1410804Xavier Sherman (10)3El Camino12:54.7
  • 15 1034Samuel Klein (10)3Vanden12:58.0
  • 1611913Noah Mirelez (10)3Patterson12:58.8
  • 17121082Addison Vaquero (10)3Vista Del Lago13:02.2 t
  • 18 918Sergio Gonzalez-Pere (10)3Pioneer13:05.7
  • 1913961Merrick Slane (10)3Placer13:10.4
  • 20 866Joseph Giuliani (10)3Los Banos13:16.5
  • 2114944Austin Lee (10)3Placer13:16.6
  • 2215915Dylan Sabori-Lopez (10)3Patterson13:26.7
  • 2316808Christopher Giardina (10)3El Capitan13:33.3
  • 24 1094Gulabjeet Singh (9)3Will C Wood13:35.1
  • 2517911Jesus Medina (10)3Patterson13:36.4
  • 2618723Ignacio Clemente (10)3Benicia13:38.4 t
  • 27191081Tanner Tran (10)3Vista Del Lago13:39.8 t
  • 2820725Brandon Ferrer (10)3Benicia13:41.0 t
  • 2921799Charley Garrard (9)3El Camino13:42.5
  • 3022811Marcos Jimenez (10)3El Capitan13:45.5
  • 3123734Jonhnny Rentfro (10)3Benicia13:47.2 t
  • 3224906Junior Cruz (9)3Patterson13:50.2
  • 3325801Noah Herfurth (10)3El Camino13:56.3
  • 3426912Javier Mendoza (10)3Patterson14:01.6
  • 3527920Oliver Aceves (10)3Placer14:02.5
  • 3628907Francisco Duran (10)3Patterson14:08.1
  • 3729794Gabriel Carino (10)3El Camino14:09.7
  • 38301079Rayum Shahed (10)3Vista Del Lago14:30.2 t
  • 3931797Brendan Cushing (10)3El Camino14:48.8
  • 4032793Kody Bates (10)3El Camino14:57.4
  • 4133950Mitchell Moreland (10)3Placer15:05.3
  • 4234812Reynaldo Ramon (10)3El Capitan15:45.6
  • 4335814Eliseo Villegas (10)3El Capitan15:55.2
  • 4436724Sebastien Dumesnil (10)3Benicia17:43.0 t
  • Sophomore Boys Division 3
  • Team Results and Scores
  • 1.50Vista Del Lago (Ave: 12:58.4, Total: 64:51.7, Range: 1:09.5)
    1Stephen Northouse12:30.34
    2Brenden Jones12:48.57
    3James Junaidi12:50.98
    4Addison Vaquero13:02.212
    5Tanner Tran13:39.819
    6Rayum Shahed14:30.2( 30)
  • 2.71Benicia (Ave: 13:15.0, Total: 66:14.6, Range: 1:32.5)
    1Jacob Hoenig12:14.71
    2Noah Hoenig12:53.39
    3Ignacio Clemente13:38.418
    4Brandon Ferrer13:41.020
    5Jonhnny Rentfro13:47.223
    6Sebastien Dumesnil17:43.0( 36)
  • 3.72Patterson (Ave: 13:16.9, Total: 66:24.5, Range: 1:17.8)
    1Lolyn Tejeda12:32.45
    2Noah Mirelez12:58.811
    3Dylan Sabori-Lopez13:26.715
    4Jesus Medina13:36.417
    5Junior Cruz13:50.224
    6Javier Mendoza14:01.6( 26)
    7Francisco Duran14:08.1( 28)
  • 4.87El Camino (Ave: 13:26.1, Total: 67:10.5, Range: 1:42.4)
    1Jaden Thompson12:27.32
    2Xavier Sherman12:54.710
    3Charley Garrard13:42.521
    4Noah Herfurth13:56.325
    5Gabriel Carino14:09.729
    6Brendan Cushing14:48.8( 31)
    7Kody Bates14:57.4( 32)
  • 5.90Placer (Ave: 13:36.7, Total: 68:03.5, Range: 2:36.6)
    1James Linder12:28.73
    2Merrick Slane13:10.413
    3Austin Lee13:16.614
    4Oliver Aceves14:02.527
    5Mitchell Moreland15:05.333
  • 6.113El Capitan (Ave: 14:18.8, Total: 71:34.0, Range: 3:20.8)
    1Rogelio Velazquez12:34.46
    2Christopher Giardina 1013:33.316
    3Marcos Jimenez13:45.522
    4Reynaldo Ramon15:45.634
    5Eliseo Villegas15:55.235
Back