Freshman Boys Division 3
11/16/2019
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 14 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • PlaceTmPlNo.Name (Yr)DSchoolTime
  • 11870Matthew Vasquez (9)3Golden Valley (sj)12:01.0 t
  • 2 854Andres Pacheco (9)3Florin12:07.4 i
  • 32746Joseph Davis (9)3Atwater12:19.4 i
  • 43860Cristian Ledesma-Per (9)3Golden Valley (sj)12:25.2 t
  • 5 1005Braden Muzzy (9)3Placer12:33.4 i
  • 6 845Devin Petersen (9)3East Union12:36.6 i
  • 74930Ben Brott (9)3Nevada Union12:46.7 t
  • 85775Daniel Sorci (9)3Atwater13:00.8 i
  • 96931Connor Drew (9)3Nevada Union13:01.4 t
  • 107786Nathaniel Olsen (9)3Beyer13:04.1 i
  • 118874Luis Castellanos (9)3Johansen13:06.3 i
  • 12 847Antonio Zavala (9)3East Union13:08.2 i
  • 139779Ryan Elias (9)3Beyer13:08.5
  • 1410783Luke Lourenco (9)3Beyer13:08.6
  • 1511932John Grogan (9)3Nevada Union13:10.8 t
  • 1612782Skyler Kivley (9)3Beyer13:10.9
  • 1713872Marcos Aguayo Ramos (9)3Johansen13:14.3
  • 1814871Jonathan Zaragoza-Gu (9)3Golden Valley (sj)13:15.8 t
  • 1915947Tyler Ricketts (9)3Nevada Union13:18.3 t
  • 2016877Jesus De Anda Castel (9)3Johansen13:18.5
  • 2117863Isaac Medina (9)3Golden Valley (sj)13:19.6 t
  • 2218934Ale Homan (9)3Nevada Union13:20.0 t
  • 2319752Zachery Hardin (9)3Atwater13:26.0
  • 2420788Marrick Pandey (9)3Beyer13:32.5
  • 2521869Evan Stewart (9)3Golden Valley (sj)13:33.4 t
  • 2622762Yahir Mota (9)3Atwater13:34.3
  • 2723781Jesse Ferrel (9)3Beyer13:34.4
  • 28 1026Brendan Alson (9)3Sierra13:51.9
  • 2924780Ylijah En (9)3Beyer13:54.6
  • 30251045Deszo Ganoza (9)3Will C. Wood13:55.4
  • 3126875Elijah Castillo (9)3Johansen13:57.8
  • 3227955Theo Van Vacas Gagn (9)3Nevada Union13:59.7 t
  • 3328770Rafael Reyes (9)3Atwater14:00.3
  • 34 813Aidan Conner (9)3Del Oro14:00.5
  • 35 812Andrew Close (9)3Del Oro14:02.3
  • 3629938Jackson Law (9)3Nevada Union14:10.8 t
  • 37301044Dakota Friend (9)3Will C. Wood14:15.8
  • 3831763Sebastian Ortega (9)3Atwater14:17.4
  • 39 1027Omar Ayala (9)3Sierra14:17.4
  • 4032878Michael Haftich (9)3Johansen14:19.5
  • 4133879Adan Limon (9)3Johansen14:35.6
  • 42341047Jaydon Gavino (9)3Will C. Wood14:37.3
  • 43 989Gurjot Singh (9)3Pioneer14:42.0
  • 4435864Ezekiel Meza (9)3Golden Valley (sj)14:55.5 t
  • 45361039Alex Burleigh (9)3Will C. Wood15:06.8
  • 46371053Joey Kennon Iv (9)3Will C. Wood15:26.2
  • 4738856James Alaniz (9)3Golden Valley (sj)15:42.0 t
  • 4839873Marc Barbosa (9)3Johansen16:12.4
  • Freshman Boys Division 3
  • Team Results and Scores
  • 1.Nevada Union (Ave: 13:07.5, Total: 65:37.2, Range: 0:33.3)
    14Ben Brott12:46.7
    26Connor Drew13:01.4
    311John Grogan13:10.8
    415Tyler Ricketts13:18.3
    518Ale Homan13:20.0
    6(27)Theo Van Vacas Gagn13:59.7
    7(29)Jackson Law14:10.8
  • 2.Golden Valley(sj) (Ave: 12:55.0, Total: 64:35.0, Range: 1:32.4)
    11Matthew Vasquez12:01.0
    23Cristian Ledesma-Perez 912:25.2
    314Jonathan Zaragoza-Gutie 913:15.8
    417Isaac Medina13:19.6
    521Evan Stewart13:33.4
    6(35)Ezekiel Meza14:55.5
    7(38)James Alaniz15:42.0
  • 3.Beyer (Ave: 13:13.0, Total: 66:04.6, Range: 0:28.4)
    17Nathaniel Olsen13:04.1
    29Ryan Elias13:08.5
    310Luke Lourenco13:08.6
    412Skyler Kivley13:10.9
    520Marrick Pandey13:32.5
    6(23)Jesse Ferrel13:34.4
    7(24)Ylijah En13:54.6
  • 4.Atwater (Ave: 13:16.2, Total: 66:20.8, Range: 1:40.9)
    12Joseph Davis12:19.4
    25Daniel Sorci13:00.8
    319Zachery Hardin13:26.0
    422Yahir Mota13:34.3
    528Rafael Reyes14:00.3
    6(31)Sebastian Ortega14:17.4
  • 5.Johansen (Ave: 13:35.3, Total: 67:56.4, Range: 1:13.2)
    18Luis Castellanos13:06.3
    213Marcos Aguayo Ramos13:14.3
    316Jesus De Anda Castel13:18.5
    426Elijah Castillo13:57.8
    532Michael Haftich14:19.5
    6(33)Adan Limon14:35.6
    7(39)Marc Barbosa16:12.4
  • 6.Will C. Wood (Ave: 14:40.3, Total: 73:21.5, Range: 1:30.8)
    125Deszo Ganoza13:55.4
    230Dakota Friend14:15.8
    334Jaydon Gavino14:37.3
    436Alex Burleigh15:06.8
    537Joey Kennon Iv15:26.2
Back