Frosh/Soph Girls Division 3
11/16/2019
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 15 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • PlaceTmPlNo.Name (Yr)DSchoolTime
  • 1 839April Duarte (9)3East Union14:46.8 i
  • 2 792Karina Baez (10)3Ceres15:06.7 i
  • 3 1035Natalie Boals (9)3Vanden15:09.2 i
  • 41761Ruth Molina (9)3Atwater15:16.2 t
  • 52768Tanna Reed (9)3Atwater15:32.7 t
  • 63857Pamela Ayala-Ramirez (9)3Golden Valley (sj)15:39.8 t
  • 7 795Esmerelda Garcia (10)3Ceres15:41.9 i
  • 84733Stephanie Agundis (9)3Atwater16:11.5 t
  • 951015Kayla Currier (10)3Rosemont16:13.0 i
  • 106904Lily Hoffman (9)3Los Banos16:14.1 i
  • 117736Teela Armenta (9)3Atwater16:17.5 t
  • 12 1036Mariessa McLaughlin (9)3Vanden16:29.9 i
  • 138862Lyza Martinez (9)3Golden Valley (sj)16:36.2 t
  • 149900Emily Guzman (10)3Los Banos16:40.9 i
  • 1510734Brenda Alcocer (9)3Atwater16:45.0 t
  • 16 929Sophia Kwok (9)3Mountain House16:45.1
  • 1711907Diana Meza (10)3Los Banos16:46.8
  • 18 797Stephanie Hernandez (10)3Ceres16:48.0
  • 1912859Vanessa Ibarra (9)3Golden Valley (sj)16:52.5 t
  • 2013868Jasmine Severo (10)3Golden Valley (sj)17:03.5 t
  • 21141016Audrey Edmonston (9)3Rosemont17:07.3
  • 2215984Jessica Heras-Perez (9)3Pioneer17:24.6
  • 2316726Kristina Beknazarov (10)3Antelope17:28.8
  • 2417991Younique Wethington (9)3Pioneer17:31.7
  • 2518983Alondra Facundo (10)3Pioneer17:33.3
  • 26191024Jacqueline Torres-Ru (9)3Rosemont17:47.8
  • 2720895Madison Arista (10)3Los Banos17:50.9
  • 2821987Samirah Osborne (10)3Pioneer17:51.5
  • 2922988Keira Ruesga (10)3Pioneer18:01.7
  • 3023732Laura Twiezer (10)3Antelope18:06.1
  • 31241022Claire Nielson (9)3Rosemont18:20.4
  • 3225727Rebekka Cabral (9)3Antelope18:26.5
  • 3326728Kahlen Larios (9)3Antelope18:42.7
  • 34271019Vanessa McHenry (10)3Rosemont18:44.4
  • 3528894Nayely Aguirre (10)3Los Banos18:49.9
  • 3629906Lizbeth Madrigal (10)3Los Banos18:55.8
  • 3730730Brenda Pascual (10)3Antelope19:00.3
  • 3831867Litzy Sanchez-Sandov (9)3Golden Valley (sj)20:14.8 t
  • 3932910Marcella Romo (10)3Los Banos20:48.4
  • 4033865Andrea Navarrete (9)3Golden Valley (sj)21:45.2 t
  • 41341020Daniella Mensa (9)3Rosemont24:09.7
  • Frosh/Soph Girls Division 3
  • Team Results and Scores
  • 1.24Atwater (Ave: 16:00.6, Total: 80:02.9, Range: 1:28.8)
    1Ruth Molina15:16.21
    2Tanna Reed15:32.72
    3Stephanie Agundis16:11.54
    4Teela Armenta16:17.57
    5Brenda Alcocer16:45.010
  • 2.67Golden Valley(sj) (Ave: 17:17.4, Total: 86:26.8, Range: 4:35.0)
    1Pamela Ayala-Ramirez 915:39.83
    2Lyza Martinez16:36.28
    3Vanessa Ibarra16:52.512
    4Jasmine Severo17:03.513
    5Litzy Sanchez-Sandov 920:14.831
    6Andrea Navarrete21:45.2( 33)
  • 3.74Los Banos (Ave: 17:16.6, Total: 86:22.6, Range: 2:35.8)
    1Lily Hoffman16:14.16
    2Emily Guzman16:40.99
    3Diana Meza16:46.811
    4Madison Arista17:50.920
    5Nayely Aguirre18:49.928
    6Lizbeth Madrigal18:55.8( 29)
    7Marcella Romo20:48.4( 32)
  • 4.89Rosemont (Ave: 17:38.6, Total: 88:12.9, Range: 2:31.4)
    1Kayla Currier16:13.05
    2Audrey Edmonston17:07.314
    3Jacqueline Torres-Ruiz 917:47.819
    4Claire Nielson18:20.424
    5Vanessa McHenry18:44.427
    6Daniella Mensa24:09.7( 34)
  • 5.93Pioneer (Ave: 17:40.6, Total: 88:22.8, Range: 0:37.1)
    1Jessica Heras-Perez 917:24.615
    2Younique Wethington 917:31.717
    3Alondra Facundo17:33.318
    4Samirah Osborne17:51.521
    5Keira Ruesga18:01.722
  • 6.120Antelope (Ave: 18:20.9, Total: 91:44.4, Range: 1:31.5)
    1Kristina Beknazarov 1017:28.816
    2Laura Twiezer18:06.123
    3Rebekka Cabral18:26.525
    4Kahlen Larios18:42.726
    5Brenda Pascual19:00.330
Back