Sophomore Boys Division 3
11/16/2019
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 16 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • PlaceTmPlNo.Name (Yr)DSchoolTime
  • 1 837Evan Cooper (10)3East Union10:58.3 i
  • 2 899Izaiah Garza (10)3Los Banos11:01.3 i
  • 3 992Daniel Aguilar (10)3Placer11:11.1 i
  • 41887Rafael Lomeli (10)3Kimball11:17.0 i
  • 5 997Jacob Dennon (10)3Placer11:18.7 i
  • 621052Zane Johnson (10)3Will C. Wood11:20.7 t
  • 73769David Reyes (10)3Atwater11:25.2 t
  • 84794Ronaldo Flores (10)3Ceres11:29.5 i
  • 951014Francisco Castro (10)3Rosemont11:38.6 i
  • 1061057Roanin Podkin (10)3Will C. Wood11:39.9 t
  • 1171049Jackson Hicks (9)3Will C. Wood11:43.4 t
  • 128866Angel Rodriguez (10)3Golden Valley (sj)12:44.2 i
  • 1391018Jason Keltgen (9)3Rosemont12:46.5
  • 1410891Abraham Ramos (10)3Kimball12:47.3
  • 1511749Bryan Garcia (10)3Atwater12:49.0 t
  • 1612743Julian Brown (10)3Atwater12:49.1 t
  • 17131054Aaron Lee (10)3Will C. Wood12:51.8 t
  • 1814740Hunter Boyenga (10)3Atwater13:01.9 t
  • 19 1037Justin Van Walraven (10)3Vanden13:07.0
  • 2015799Elijah Vas Dinis (10)3Ceres13:11.8
  • 2116739Adrian Barocio (10)3Atwater13:16.1 t
  • 2217785Kyle Nichols (10)3Beyer13:29.5
  • 2318777Tahbert Bui (10)3Beyer13:29.9
  • 24 903Ben Hoffman (10)3Los Banos13:32.9
  • 25191051Richard Hsia (9)3Will C. Wood13:34.9 t
  • 2620861Issac Martin (10)3Golden Valley (sj)13:35.6
  • 2721741Aaron Brewer (10)3Atwater13:44.2 t
  • 2822796Daniel Gonzalez (10)3Ceres13:45.1
  • 2923882Andrew Burch (9)3Kimball13:51.0
  • 30241056Gabriel Murdock (10)3Will C. Wood13:51.3 t
  • 3125790Joshua Steinberg (9)3Beyer13:51.6
  • 32261612Ephraim Evans (10)3Golden Valley (sj)13:57.5
  • 3327784Anthony Luis-Perez (10)3Beyer14:20.7
  • 3428760Jovanny Mendoza (10)3Atwater14:20.8 t
  • 35291611Joeseph Prado (10)3Golden Valley (sj)14:27.8
  • 36301023Alexandro Ojeda (9)3Rosemont14:34.9
  • 3731893Collin Rogers (9)3Kimball14:36.9
  • 3832778Eduardo Diaz (10)3Beyer14:49.8
  • 39331613Omar Muratalla (10)3Golden Valley (sj)14:54.7
  • 4034787David Osuna (10)3Beyer14:55.2
  • 41351021Alfredo Munoz (10)3Rosemont15:18.3
  • 4236798Eduardo Ortiz (10)3Ceres15:29.4
  • 4337886Peyton Keen (9)3Kimball15:40.8
  • 4438888Joshua Martin (9)3Kimball16:06.4
  • 4539889Jacky Owerfeldt (10)3Kimball16:11.3
  • 4640793Blake Barr (10)3Ceres16:13.9
  • 47411614Aidan Mondo (10)3Golden Valley (sj)16:27.1
  • 48421013Christopher Castles (10)3Rosemont16:38.8
  • 49431017Colton Hargett (9)3Rosemont16:52.8
  • Sophomore Boys Division 3
  • Team Results and Scores
  • 1.47Will C. Wood (Ave: 12:14.2, Total: 61:10.7, Range: 2:14.2)
    1Zane Johnson11:20.72
    2Roanin Podkin11:39.96
    3Jackson Hicks11:43.47
    4Aaron Lee12:51.813
    5Richard Hsia13:34.919
    6Gabriel Murdock13:51.3( 24)
  • 2.56Atwater (Ave: 12:40.3, Total: 63:21.3, Range: 1:50.9)
    1David Reyes11:25.23
    2Bryan Garcia12:49.011
    3Julian Brown12:49.112
    4Hunter Boyenga13:01.914
    5Adrian Barocio13:16.116
    6Aaron Brewer13:44.2( 21)
    7Jovanny Mendoza14:20.8( 28)
  • 3.102Kimball (Ave: 13:38.6, Total: 68:13.0, Range: 4:23.8)
    1Rafael Lomeli11:17.01
    2Abraham Ramos12:47.310
    3Andrew Burch13:51.023
    4Collin Rogers14:36.931
    5Peyton Keen15:40.837
    6Joshua Martin16:06.4( 38)
    7Jacky Owerfeldt16:11.3( 39)
  • 4.116Golden Valley(sj) (Ave: 13:56.0, Total: 69:39.8, Range: 2:10.5)
    1Angel Rodriguez12:44.28
    2Issac Martin13:35.620
    3Ephraim Evans13:57.526
    4Joeseph Prado14:27.829
    5Omar Muratalla14:54.733
    6Aidan Mondo16:27.1( 41)
  • 5.117Ceres (Ave: 14:02.0, Total: 70:09.7, Range: 4:44.4)
    1Ronaldo Flores11:29.54
    2Elijah Vas Dinis13:11.815
    3Daniel Gonzalez13:45.122
    4Eduardo Ortiz15:29.436
    5Blake Barr16:13.940
  • 6.119Beyer (Ave: 14:00.3, Total: 70:01.5, Range: 1:20.3)
    1Kyle Nichols13:29.517
    2Tahbert Bui13:29.918
    3Joshua Steinberg13:51.625
    4Anthony Luis-Perez14:20.727
    5Eduardo Diaz14:49.832
    6David Osuna14:55.2( 34)
  • 7.121Rosemont (Ave: 14:11.5, Total: 70:57.1, Range: 5:00.2)
    1Francisco Castro11:38.65
    2Jason Keltgen12:46.59
    3Alexandro Ojeda14:34.930
    4Alfredo Munoz15:18.335
    5Christopher Castles 1016:38.842
    6Colton Hargett16:52.8( 43)
Back