Sophomore Boys Division 4
11/16/2019
Sac-Joaquin Section XC Championships

  • Event No. 16 -- Individual Results
  • Awards: Top 2 Teams, Top 8 Individuals not on Teams 1-2
  • PlaceTmPlNo.Name (Yr)DSchoolTime
  • 1 1201Aidan Ontiveros (10)4Encina11:14.1 i
  • 2 1396Nathan Diaz (10)4Woodland11:48.4 i
  • 311258Luke Mountain (10)4Hughson12:22.7 t
  • 4 1130Cody Torrance (10)4Calaveras12:23.0 i
  • 521264Renee Rodriguez (10)4Hughson12:34.2 t
  • 6 1123Brenden Mendosa (10)4Calaveras12:36.6 i
  • 731332Nick Mangiapane (10)4Riverbank12:37.1 i
  • 8 1133Zachary Heberlein (10)4Casa Roble12:40.0 i
  • 941259Jesus Ochoa (10)4Hughson12:40.9 t
  • 10 1135Josue Rojo (9)4Casa Roble12:41.9 i
  • 1151386Nathaniel Spickelmie (9)4West Campus12:48.5 t
  • 12 1174Angel Ceja (10)4Delhi12:49.2 i
  • 1361382Gus Mitchell (9)4West Campus12:49.8 t
  • 1471230Emmanuel Alvarado (10)4Hughson12:49.9 t
  • 15 1134Aaron Heberlein (10)4Casa Roble12:54.5
  • 16 1181Kevin Gates (9)4El Dorado12:56.0
  • 1781169Miles Tibon (10)4Christian Brothers12:56.4
  • 1891270Cole West (10)4Hughson12:56.8 t
  • 19 1373Ruben Herrera (10)4Summerville12:58.4
  • 20 1362Sam Mahnke (10)4St Mary's13:00.8
  • 21101157Michael Petilla (10)4Christian Brothers13:01.1
  • 22111274Luis Yup (10)4Hughson13:02.5 t
  • 23121105Jordan Smith (10)4Bret Harte13:06.0
  • 24131388Seth Wedel (10)4West Campus13:07.7 t
  • 25141089Noah Adams (10)4Bret Harte13:10.6
  • 26151250Gilbert Lobue (10)4Hughson13:14.1 t
  • 27161381Leland Lee (10)4West Campus13:16.8 t
  • 28171088Amir Abusaidi (10)4Bret Harte13:19.3
  • 29181390Andy Zhang (10)4West Campus13:19.3 t
  • 30191328Damian Bolanos (10)4Riverbank13:19.5
  • 31201145Peter Ghelfi (10)4Christian Brothers13:19.9
  • 32211163Aiden Simi (10)4Christian Brothers13:22.4
  • 33221147John Grubbs (10)4Christian Brothers13:25.2
  • 34231337Alec Rios (10)4Riverbank13:26.2
  • 35 1369Andrew Semillo (9)4St Mary's13:27.2
  • 36 1359Johan Lelis (9)4St Mary's13:31.2
  • 37241389Adnan Yaghoub (10)4West Campus13:34.8 t
  • 38251336Aaron Rangel (10)4Riverbank13:38.9
  • 39261108Kyle Whitsitt (10)4Bret Harte13:42.4
  • 40271385Aiden Parker (9)4West Campus13:48.5 t
  • 41281333Leonardo Pena (10)4Riverbank13:58.1
  • 42 1353Michael Burch (9)4St Mary's14:07.4
  • 43291106Avery Strauch (10)4Bret Harte14:09.8
  • 44301090Matteo Arce (10)4Bret Harte14:17.6
  • 45311148Nicholas Gustafson (10)4Christian Brothers14:21.8
  • 46321331Miguel Garcia (9)4Riverbank14:22.7
  • 47331091Alfredo Barboza (10)4Bret Harte14:42.1
  • 48341323Julian Aguilera (10)4Riverbank14:43.0
  • Sophomore Boys Division 4
  • Team Results and Scores
  • 1.23Hughson (Ave: 12:40.9, Total: 63:24.5, Range: 0:34.1)
    1Luke Mountain12:22.71
    2Renee Rodriguez12:34.22
    3Jesus Ochoa12:40.94
    4Emmanuel Alvarado12:49.97
    5Cole West12:56.89
    6Luis Yup13:02.5( 11)
    7Gilbert Lobue13:14.1( 15)
  • 2.58West Campus (Ave: 13:04.5, Total: 65:22.1, Range: 0:30.8)
    1Nathaniel Spickelmier 912:48.55
    2Gus Mitchell12:49.86
    3Seth Wedel13:07.713
    4Leland Lee13:16.816
    5Andy Zhang13:19.318
    6Adnan Yaghoub13:34.8( 24)
    7Aiden Parker13:48.5( 27)
  • 3.81Christian Brothers (Ave: 13:13.0, Total: 66:05.0, Range: 0:28.8)
    1Miles Tibon12:56.48
    2Michael Petilla13:01.110
    3Peter Ghelfi13:19.920
    4Aiden Simi13:22.421
    5John Grubbs13:25.222
    6Nicholas Gustafson14:21.8( 31)
  • 4.98Bret Harte (Ave: 13:29.7, Total: 67:28.1, Range: 1:03.8)
    1Jordan Smith13:06.012
    2Noah Adams13:10.614
    3Amir Abusaidi13:19.317
    4Kyle Whitsitt13:42.426
    5Avery Strauch14:09.829
    6Matteo Arce14:17.6( 30)
    7Alfredo Barboza14:42.1( 33)
  • 5.98Riverbank (Ave: 13:24.0, Total: 66:59.8, Range: 1:21.0)
    1Nick Mangiapane12:37.13
    2Damian Bolanos13:19.519
    3Alec Rios13:26.223
    4Aaron Rangel13:38.925
    5Leonardo Pena13:58.128
    6Miguel Garcia14:22.7( 32)
    7Julian Aguilera14:43.0( 34)
Back