Sophomore Boys Division 3
11/09/2019
CIF Sac-Joaquin Subsection Cross Country Meet

  • Event No. 21 -- Individual Results
  • Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals
  • PlaceTmPlNo.Name (Yr)DSchoolTime
  • 112816Rafael Lomeli (10)3Kimball11:37.3 t
  • 2 2850Izaiah Garza (10)3Los Banos11:49.3 i
  • 3 2640Evan Cooper (10)3East Union11:59.8 i
  • 423194Jackson Hicks (9)3Will C. Wood12:03.6 t
  • 5 3064Daniel Aguilar (10)3Placer12:06.0 i
  • 632480David Reyes (10)3Atwater12:09.6 t
  • 743197Zane Johnson (10)3Will C. Wood12:13.3 t
  • 853206Roanin Podkin (10)3Will C. Wood12:14.5 t
  • 962521Ronaldo Flores (10)3Ceres12:15.3 i
  • 1073118Francisco Castro (10)3Rosemont12:23.6 t
  • 1183123Jason Keltgen (9)3Rosemont12:24.9 t
  • 12 3070Jacob Dennon (10)3Placer12:30.4 i
  • 1393201Aaron Lee (10)3Will C. Wood12:36.8 t
  • 14102448Julian Brown (10)3Atwater12:38.2 t
  • 15 2775Jackson Coleman (10)3Johansen12:52.3 i
  • 16112755Angel Rodriguez (10)3Golden Valley (sj)12:53.8 t
  • 17122456Bryan Garcia (10)3Atwater12:54.3 t
  • 18132492Daniel Castaneda (10)3Beyer12:56.9 t
  • 19142827Abraham Ramos (10)3Kimball13:05.0 t
  • 20153196Richard Hsia (9)3Will C. Wood13:07.4 t
  • 21162491Tahbert Bui (10)3Beyer13:09.9 t
  • 22172736Issac Martin (10)3Golden Valley (sj)13:15.2 t
  • 23182444Hunter Boyenga (10)3Atwater13:20.6 t
  • 24 3178Justin Van Walraven (10)3Vanden13:23.2 i
  • 25192536Elijah Vas Dinis (10)3Ceres13:24.3 i
  • 26 2860Ben Hoffman (10)3Los Banos13:27.5 i
  • 27202445Aaron Brewer (10)3Atwater13:33.4 t
  • 28213204Gabriel Murdock (10)3Will C. Wood13:34.7 t
  • 29 3013Joseph Gutierrez (10)3Patterson13:43.7 i
  • 30 3050Donovan Hutchins (10)3Pioneer13:44.4
  • 31222804Andrew Burch (9)3Kimball13:45.4 t
  • 32232524Daniel Gonzalez (10)3Ceres13:53.1
  • 33242829Collin Rogers (9)3Kimball13:58.4 t
  • 34252442Adrian Barocio (10)3Atwater13:59.8 t
  • 35262750Joseph Prado (10)3Golden Valley (sj)14:04.8 t
  • 36273133Alexandro Ojeda (9)3Rosemont14:12.2 t
  • 37 3031Misael Rangel (10)3Patterson14:24.9
  • 38282493Eduardo Diaz (10)3Beyer14:30.7 t
  • 39 3107James Ramos (10)3Rio Linda14:36.5
  • 40292507David Osuna (10)3Beyer14:41.7 t
  • 41302505Kyle Nichols (10)3Beyer14:46.6 t
  • 42 3029Emmanuel Ornelas (10)3Patterson14:52.5
  • 43312469Jovanny Mendoza (10)3Atwater14:54.5 t
  • 44 2488Blake Wagner (10)3Atwater14:58.3
  • 45322530Eduardo Ortiz (10)3Ceres14:58.9
  • 46332728Ephraim Evans (10)3Golden Valley (sj)14:59.7 t
  • 47 3237Samuel Schlutsmeyer (10)3Yuba City15:14.9
  • 48342743Omar Muratalla (10)3Golden Valley (sj)15:16.7 t
  • 49 2426Tate Manasero (10)3Antelope15:22.5
  • 50352823Jacky Owerfeldt (10)3Kimball15:23.6 t
  • 51 2883Tyler Waltman (10)3Los Banos15:27.4
  • 52363130Alfredo Munoz (10)3Rosemont15:30.6 t
  • 53372815Peyton Keen (9)3Kimball15:33.9 t
  • 54 3061Edward Sokolow Ochoa (10)3Pioneer15:34.2
  • 55383117Christopher Castles (10)3Rosemont15:46.6 t
  • 56 2768Nathaniel Arroyo (10)3Johansen15:50.3
  • 57 2460Joseph Gonzalez (10)3Atwater15:54.6
  • 58392740Aidan Mondo (10)3Golden Valley (sj)15:57.8 t
  • 59402819Joshua Martin (9)3Kimball16:06.5 t
  • 60 3035Ricardo Romo (10)3Patterson16:17.1
  • 61 2809Dillon Farmer-Lum (10)3Kimball16:20.3
  • 62 2838Julian Bucio (10)3Los Banos16:21.4
  • 63412515Blake Barr (10)3Ceres16:26.6
  • 64 3099Bruno Guerrero (10)3Rio Linda16:30.3
  • 65 3113Trayvon Thoree (10)3Rio Linda16:36.8
  • 66 3075Tristan Halog (10)3Placer16:37.8
  • 67423122Colton Hargett (9)3Rosemont17:37.7 t
  • 68 2712Talhah Ramzan (10)3Florin17:44.1
  • 69 2432Preston Thompson (10)3Antelope17:45.0
  • 70 2449Ricky Cha (10)3Atwater18:36.0
  • 71 2820Diego Munoz (9)3Kimball19:51.1
  • 72 2991Kaleo Kemp (10)3Pacheco23:45.7
  • Sophomore Boys Division 3
  • Team Results and Scores
  • 1.Will C. Wood (Ave: 12:27.2, Total: 62:15.6, Range: 1:03.8)
    12Jackson Hicks12:03.6
    24Zane Johnson12:13.3
    35Roanin Podkin12:14.5
    49Aaron Lee12:36.8
    515Richard Hsia13:07.4
    6(21)Gabriel Murdock13:34.7
  • 2.Atwater (Ave: 12:55.3, Total: 64:36.1, Range: 1:23.8)
    13David Reyes12:09.6
    210Julian Brown12:38.2
    312Bryan Garcia12:54.3
    418Hunter Boyenga13:20.6
    520Aaron Brewer13:33.4
    6(25)Adrian Barocio13:59.8
    7(31)Jovanny Mendoza14:54.5
  • 3.Kimball (Ave: 13:34.0, Total: 67:49.7, Range: 3:46.3)
    11Rafael Lomeli11:37.3
    214Abraham Ramos13:05.0
    322Andrew Burch13:45.4
    424Collin Rogers13:58.4
    535Jacky Owerfeldt15:23.6
    6(37)Peyton Keen15:33.9
    7(40)Joshua Martin16:06.5
  • 4.Rosemont (Ave: 14:03.6, Total: 70:17.9, Range: 3:23.0)
    17Francisco Castro12:23.6
    28Jason Keltgen12:24.9
    327Alexandro Ojeda14:12.2
    436Alfredo Munoz15:30.6
    538Christopher Castles 1015:46.6
    6(42)Colton Hargett17:37.7
  • 5.Beyer (Ave: 14:01.2, Total: 70:05.8, Range: 1:49.7)
    113Daniel Castaneda12:56.9
    216Tahbert Bui13:09.9
    328Eduardo Diaz14:30.7
    429David Osuna14:41.7
    530Kyle Nichols14:46.6
  • 6.Golden Valley(SJ) (Ave: 14:06.1, Total: 70:30.2, Range: 2:22.9)
    111Angel Rodriguez12:53.8
    217Issac Martin13:15.2
    326Joseph Prado14:04.8
    433Ephraim Evans14:59.7
    534Omar Muratalla15:16.7
    6(39)Aidan Mondo15:57.8
  • 7.Ceres (Ave: 14:11.7, Total: 70:58.2, Range: 4:11.3)
    16Ronaldo Flores12:15.3
    219Elijah Vas Dinis13:24.3
    323Daniel Gonzalez13:53.1
    432Eduardo Ortiz14:58.9
    541Blake Barr16:26.6
Back