Event No. 1 -- Individual Results Advancers: Top 6 Teams, Top 10 Individuals Place TmPl No. Name (Yr) D School Time
1 1 2209 Pip Van Vacas Gagn (9) 3 Nevada Union 12:28.2 t
2 2 2195 Ethan McCracken (9) 3 Nevada Union 12:43.4 t
3 3 2330 Jacob Neura (9) 3 Vanden 12:45.4 t
4 4 1995 Damian Orozco (9) 3 Johansen 12:50.4 t
5 5 2207 Josh Tiffany (9) 3 Nevada Union 12:52.6 t
6 2244 Diego Gallardo (9) 3 Patterson 12:53.0 i
7 2087 Emanuel Hurley (9) 3 Los Banos 12:53.6 i
8 6 2205 Bryson Stoll (9) 3 Nevada Union 12:54.5 t
9 7 2317 Dorien Becerra (9) 3 Vanden 13:04.3 t
10 2302 Ernesto Pacheco (9) 3 Sierra 13:04.3 i
11 8 2210 Erik Von Ruden (9) 3 Nevada Union 13:04.5 t
12 9 1974 Aloysius Rai Cabral (9) 3 Johansen 13:09.1 t
13 2352 Andres Maldonado (9) 3 Will C Wood 13:10.1 i
14 10 2332 Bruce Opalka (9) 3 Vanden 13:14.9 t
15 2296 Brady Alves (9) 3 Sierra 13:21.9 i
16 11 2191 Jackson Heiss (9) 3 Nevada Union 13:45.7 t
17 2246 Milton Gonzalez (9) 3 Patterson 13:52.6 i
18 2300 Samuel Mortenson (9) 3 Sierra 13:56.4 i
19 2298 James Danley (9) 3 Sierra 14:06.2 i
20 12 2285 Peter Fortune (9) 3 Rosemont 14:09.5 t
21 1900 Sterrie McLoed (9) 3 East Union 14:15.1 i
22 13 2279 Jonathon Blair (9) 3 Rosemont 14:29.0 t
23 14 1971 Gavin Ayhens (9) 3 Johansen 14:37.3 t
24 15 1985 Anthony Hernandez (9) 3 Johansen 14:48.0 t
25 2076 Angel Garcia (9) 3 Los Banos 14:57.8 i
26 16 2294 Peter White (9) 3 Rosemont 15:05.9 t
27 1799 Tristan Dodson (9) 3 Beyer 15:14.7
28 17 2333 Jonathan Park (9) 3 Vanden 15:16.9 t
29 1949 Jax Baker (9) 3 Fairfield 15:20.5
30 2241 Marcus Barradas (9) 3 Patterson 15:23.7
31 18 1972 Owyn Baldwin (9) 3 Johansen 15:38.2 t
32 1803 Andrew Jones (9) 3 Beyer 16:01.0
33 19 2328 Daniel Manietta (9) 3 Vanden 16:06.7 t
34 20 1982 Kevin Gabriel (9) 3 Johansen 16:16.4 t
35 1809 Ronald Nguyen (9) 3 Beyer 16:28.1
36 21 2324 Julian Gonzalez (9) 3 Vanden 16:34.4 t
37 22 2293 Noah Van Der Kamp (9) 3 Rosemont 16:45.4 t
38 1805 Kaleb Lackey (9) 3 Beyer 17:15.8
39 23 1970 Ivan Rivera (9) 3 Johansen 17:24.4 t
40 1987 Bryton Jones (9) 3 Johansen 17:37.2
41 2069 Noah Cardenas (9) 3 Los Banos 18:00.4
42 2251 Nano Balangue (9) 3 Pioneer 18:14.4
43 1984 Elias Gonzalez (9) 3 Johansen 18:16.7
44 24 2291 Theodore Smith (9) 3 Rosemont 18:58.8 t
45 25 2290 Jayden Ramos (9) 3 Rosemont 19:28.7 t
46 1973 Alexander Solorzana (9) 3 Johansen 19:32.2
47 1918 Alex Au (9) 3 Elk Grove 19:59.6
48 1955 Isaac Sickles (9) 3 Fairfield 20:17.3
49 1934 Jeffrey Koontz (9) 3 Elk Grove 20:46.8
50 2238 Alex Del Rio Ramire (9) 3 Patterson 23:35.7
51 26 2292 Zac Stoddard (9) 3 Rosemont 26:05.2 t
Freshman Boys Division 3 Team Results and Scores 1. 22 Nevada Union (Ave: 12:48.7, Total: 64:03.2, Range: 0:36.3)
1 1 Pip Van Vacas Gagn 12:28.2
2 2 Ethan McCracken 12:43.4
3 5 Josh Tiffany 12:52.6
4 6 Bryson Stoll 12:54.5
5 8 Erik Von Ruden 13:04.5
6 (11) Jackson Heiss 13:45.7
2. 56 Vanden (Ave: 14:05.7, Total: 70:28.2, Range: 3:21.3)
1 3 Jacob Neura 12:45.4
2 7 Dorien Becerra 13:04.3
3 10 Bruce Opalka 13:14.9
4 17 Jonathan Park 15:16.9
5 19 Daniel Manietta 16:06.7
6 (21) Julian Gonzalez 16:34.4
3. 60 Johansen (Ave: 14:12.6, Total: 71:03.0, Range: 2:47.8)
1 4 Damian Orozco 12:50.4
2 9 Aloysius Rai Cabral 13:09.1
3 14 Gavin Ayhens 14:37.3
4 15 Anthony Hernandez 14:48.0
5 18 Owyn Baldwin 15:38.2
6 (20) Kevin Gabriel 16:16.4
7 (23) Ivan Rivera 17:24.4
4. 87 Rosemont (Ave: 15:53.8, Total: 79:28.6, Range: 4:49.3)
1 12 Peter Fortune 14:09.5
2 13 Jonathon Blair 14:29.0
3 16 Peter White 15:05.9
4 22 Noah Van Der Kamp 16:45.4
5 24 Theodore Smith 18:58.8
6 (25) Jayden Ramos 19:28.7
7 (26) Zac Stoddard 26:05.2
Back